Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Bushido 10/27/07 Official Results

October 27, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Almata, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Janusov Temurmalik Anton Zavistovskij Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Erzan Kenzegulov v. Sirozidin Sonboiev Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Amuev Aziz Nazarov Bahrom Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Kuseinov Azat Tagaev Bobazan Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitrii Domin Salamu Salikov TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Evgienij Engels Haidarov Haitbek Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Vladimir Kuchenko Ahmetov Mahsat TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] Dmitrii Domin Kuseinov Azat Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladimir Kuchenko Evgienij Engels Submission 1st 4:41
[detail] Aslan Hamzatov Bislan Dokaev KO 2nd 1:09
[detail] Amuev Aziz Janusov Temurmalik Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Toligen Akylbekov Ruslan Zubkov TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Vladimir Kuchenko Dmitrii Domin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Garner v. Ardak Nazarov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Janusov Temurmalik Vs. Anton Zavistovskij
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janusov Temurmalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Zavistovskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janusov Temurmalik Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:47 in the 1st round


Erzan Kenzegulov Vs. Sirozidin Sonboiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erzan Kenzegulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sirozidin Sonboiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Amuev Aziz Vs. Nazarov Bahrom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amuev Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nazarov Bahrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amuev Aziz Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:38 in the 1st round


Kuseinov Azat Vs. Tagaev Bobazan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kuseinov Azat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tagaev Bobazan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kuseinov Azat Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dmitrii Domin Vs. Salamu Salikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitrii Domin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Salamu Salikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitrii Domin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 1st round


Evgienij Engels Vs. Haidarov Haitbek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgienij Engels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Haidarov Haitbek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgienij Engels Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Vladimir Kuchenko Vs. Ahmetov Mahsat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Kuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-1
Team
VS
Name Ahmetov Mahsat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Kuchenko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:54 in the 1st round


Dmitrii Domin Vs. Kuseinov Azat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitrii Domin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kuseinov Azat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dmitrii Domin Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Vladimir Kuchenko Vs. Evgienij Engels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Kuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-1
Team
VS
Name Evgienij Engels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vladimir Kuchenko Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:41 in the 1st round


Aslan Hamzatov Vs. Bislan Dokaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslan Hamzatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bislan Dokaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Aslan Hamzatov Wins by KO 1:09 in the 2nd round


Amuev Aziz Vs. Janusov Temurmalik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amuev Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janusov Temurmalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Amuev Aziz Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:18 in the 1st round


Toligen Akylbekov Vs. Ruslan Zubkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toligen Akylbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Zubkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toligen Akylbekov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:04 in the 1st round


Vladimir Kuchenko Vs. Dmitrii Domin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Kuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-1
Team
VS
Name Dmitrii Domin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Vladimir Kuchenko Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Garner Vs. Ardak Nazarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Garner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 8-1-1
Team Team ROC
VS
Name Ardak Nazarov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round