Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 26 Official Results

November 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ajub Karaev Mairbekovich Edmond Robi KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Sophus Falk Jorgensen Pal-Espen Andersen Submission 2nd 4:06
[detail] Ludvig Albrektsson Hakon Alstad Decision 2nd
[detail] Robert Naess Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen Decision 2nd
[detail] Karl Albrektsson Nick Barno Decision 2nd
[detail] Mikkel Vestergaard Laursen Erlend Hildrum Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Morten Gottsch Einar Bergby TKO/RSC 2nd 1:06

Full Results:

Edmond Robi Vs. Ajub Karaev Mairbekovich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Edmond Robi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ajub Karaev Mairbekovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ajub Karaev Mairbekovich Wins by KO 0:26 in the 1st round


Pal-Espen Andersen Vs. Sophus Falk Jorgensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pal-Espen Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sophus Falk Jorgensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sophus Falk Jorgensen Wins by Submission 4:06 in the 2nd round


Hakon Alstad Vs. Ludvig Albrektsson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hakon Alstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ludvig Albrektsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Ludvig Albrektsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Robert Naess Vs. Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Lodahl Hyldgaard Poulsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Robert Naess Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Karl Albrektsson Vs. Nick Barno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karl Albrektsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Barno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Albrektsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Erlend Hildrum Vs. Mikkel Vestergaard Laursen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erlend Hildrum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikkel Vestergaard Laursen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mikkel Vestergaard Laursen Wins by Submission 3:22 in the 1st round


Einar Bergby Vs. Morten Gottsch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Einar Bergby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Morten Gottsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Morten Gottsch Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 2nd round