Search
Search
Search
 

Budo Freefight System: Mix Fight Gala 2 Official Results

October 19, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dogan Mustafa Ronalo Sewtahalsina Submission 1st 6:40
[detail] Mattihas Erdrich Stefan Tepass KO 1st
[detail] Malte Janssen Ulas Aslan Submission 2nd 4:42
[detail] Sascha Mitrovic Ozkan Kurt TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Igor Bilent Ibrahim Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Germann Izaguev Marc Gefferie Submission 2nd 4:17
[detail] Baris Adiyaman Claus Feitsman TKO/RSC 1st 4:23
[detail] Martin Zawada Ralf Frick KO 1st 2:37
[detail] Franklin Mauricio Cengiz Dana Submission 1st 1:10

Full Results:

Dogan Mustafa Vs. Ronalo Sewtahalsina
Name Dogan Mustafa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ronalo Sewtahalsina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Dogan Mustafa Wins by Submission (Choke) 6:40 in the 1st round


Mattihas Erdrich Vs. Stefan Tepass
Name Mattihas Erdrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Tepass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mattihas Erdrich Wins by KO (Kick) in the 1st round


Malte Janssen Vs. Ulas "Amok" Aslan
Name Malte Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
VS
Name Ulas Aslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team Mocambo Gym
Malte Janssen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:42 in the 2nd round


Sascha Mitrovic Vs. Ozkan Kurt
Name Sascha Mitrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ozkan Kurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sascha Mitrovic Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 2nd round


Igor Vs. Bilent Ibrahim
Name Igor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bilent Ibrahim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Germann Izaguev Vs. Marc Gefferie
Name Germann Izaguev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Gefferie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Germann Izaguev Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:17 in the 2nd round


Baris Adiyaman Vs. Claus Feitsman
Name Baris Adiyaman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Claus Feitsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Baris Adiyaman Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 4:23 in the 1st round


Martin Zawada Vs. Ralf Frick
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Ralf Frick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Mocambo Gym
Martin Zawada Wins by KO (Punches) 2:37 in the 1st round


Franklin "Charro" Mauricio Vs. Cengiz Dana
Name Franklin Mauricio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 13-16-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Franklin Mauricio Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round