Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Superfighting: Redemption in the Valley Official Results

April 21, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Wheeling Civic Center
Wheeling, West Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Hosegood Meyers Decision 3rd
[detail] Jerry Hackney Elvis Garcia Decision 3rd
[detail] Donald Kaecher Jeremy Libiszewski Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] George Randolph Jack Nilsson Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Bill Vucick Jose Tabora Decision 3rd
[detail] Todd Carney Stephen Haigh TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jeff Wales Josh Rafferty Submission 1st
[detail] Cris Custer David Tirelli Submission 1st
[detail] Pierre Guillett Andy Cooper KO 1st 2:00
[detail] Gwen Wood Tanisha Dunn Decision 3rd
[detail] Branden Hinkle George Allen TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Din Thomas Scotty Johnson Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Richard Crunkilton Eric Hibler Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Wiezorek Daniel Severn Submission 2nd 1:03

Full Results:

John Hosegood Vs. Meyers
Name John Hosegood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team High Performance Martial Arts
VS
Name Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Hosegood Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jerry Hackney Vs. Elvis Garcia
Name Jerry Hackney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Elvis Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Tiger Schulmann
Jerry Hackney Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Donald Kaecher Vs. Jeremy Libiszewski
Name Donald Kaecher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Libiszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donald Kaecher Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


George "Big" Randolph Vs. Jack "The Ripper" Nilsson
Name George Randolph No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Advanced BKJ
VS
Name Jack Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
George Randolph Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Bill Vucick Vs. Jose Tabora
Name Bill Vucick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Tabora No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joseph Vucick Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Todd "Crazy T" Carney Vs. Stephen Haigh
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Stephen Haigh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Fight Factory
Todd Carney Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Throws in the Towel After Round 2) in the 2nd round


Jeff Wales Vs. Josh Rafferty
Name Jeff Wales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Rafferty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Meat Truck Inc.
Jeff Wales Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Cris Custer Vs. David Tirelli
Name Cris Custer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Practical Fighting Concepts
VS
Name David Tirelli No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Cris Custer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Pierre Guillett Vs. Andy Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Pierre Guillett Wins by KO 2:00 in the 1st round


Gwen Wood Vs. Tanisha Dunn
Name Gwen Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tanisha Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gwen Wood Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Branden "The Iron Lion" Hinkle Vs. George "A-Dog" Allen
Name Branden Hinkle Branden Hinkle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Hammer House
VS
Name George Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-19-1
Team Team Eagle
Branden Hinkle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Din "The Dominator" Thomas Vs. Scotty "The Body" Johnson
Name Din Thomas Din Thomas
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 26-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Scotty Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 7-18-0
Team
Din Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:11 in the 1st round


Richard "Cleat" Crunkilton Vs. Eric Hibler
Name Richard Crunkilton Richard Crunkilton
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team Marcio Simas
VS
Name Eric Hibler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Practical Fighting Concepts
Richard Crunkilton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathan "Lock N Load" Wiezorek Vs. Daniel "The Beast" Severn
Name Jonathan Wiezorek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team Valdosta Martial Arts
VS
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
Jonathan Wiezorek Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:03 in the 2nd round