Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 8 Official Results

June 19, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rodrigo Ribeiro Henrique Nogueira Decision 3rd
[detail] Viscardi Andrade Fernando Paulon Decision 3rd
[detail] Fernando Bruno Alan Caster Guedes Araujo Decision 3rd
[detail] Atila Lourenco Antonio Roberto Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Francisco D'Branco Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gustavo Franca Claudiere Freitas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rogerio Silva de Souza Matheus Matheus Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Bruno Orelha Julio Cesar Andrade Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rodrigo Lima Bruno Emilio KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Danilo Patusco Alan Paulo da Silva KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Fernandinho Fernandinho Luan de Almeida Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Felipe Boanada Guilherme Benedito Nunes Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Leandro Sousa Marcio Moreira Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Rodrigo Ribeiro Vs. Henrique Nogueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Henrique Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
Rodrigo Ribeiro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Viscardi Andrade Vs. Fernando Paulon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viscardi Andrade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Paulon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
Viscardi Andrade Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fernando Bruno Vs. Alan Caster "Chatuba" Guedes Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Bruno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Caster Guedes Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Fernando Bruno Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Atila Lourenco Vs. Antonio Roberto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Atila Lourenco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Roberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Atila Lourenco Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Vs. Francisco D'Branco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name D'Angelo de Souza Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco D'Branco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gustavo Franca Vs. Claudiere Freitas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Franca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Claudiere Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
Gustavo Franca Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rogerio "Paraiba" Silva de Souza Vs. Matheus Matheus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Silva de Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matheus Matheus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rogerio Silva de Souza Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Bruno Orelha Vs. Julio Cesar Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Orelha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-2
Team
Bruno Orelha Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Lima Vs. Bruno Emilio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Emilio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Lima Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danilo Patusco Vs. Alan Paulo da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danilo Patusco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Paulo da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danilo Patusco Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round


Fernandinho Fernandinho Vs. Luan de Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fernandinho Fernandinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luan de Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fernandinho Fernandinho Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Felipe Boanada Vs. Guilherme Benedito Nunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Felipe Boanada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guilherme Benedito Nunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Boanada Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Leandro Sousa Vs. Marcio Moreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leandro Sousa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcio Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Leandro Sousa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)