Search
Search
Search
 

The Future Stars of MMA Official Results

April 12, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nevada United States
- Event Sanctioned By KICK

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Good Randall Schuckman Decision 3rd
[detail] Coates-Cobb Adams Jesse Busk KO 1st 2:00
[detail] Jason Caldwell Cuauhtemoc Gomez TKO/RSC 0th 1:00
[detail] Jarvis Shelby Jesse James TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Brian Kangos v. Don Stoner Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Quentero Mario Trejo TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Matthew Conte Antonio Kimo Yadao TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Jason Ordonez John Cooper Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Justin Linn Christopher Brady TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Wayne Wrath Brooklynn Huntsman TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Don Johnson John Gonzalez Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Edislav Miloyov David Hernandez Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Carpenter Chris Chikami TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Chris Holdsworth Daniel Garcia Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Critter Mooney Tait Lund Decision 3rd
[detail] Lacey Schuckman Kaitie Tompkins TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Chance Torres Shannon Good Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Phan Troy Yania TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Byron Fields Vaginal Tear TKO/RSC 3rd 1:00
[detail] Alex Memar Shawn Rodriquez TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Jessica Halverson Amber Molinari TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Bill Cooper Ricardo Patino Submission 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Randall "The Green Machine" Schuckman Vs. David Good
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Randall Schuckman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team The S.H.O.P Combat Sports & Fitness Center
VS
Name David Good No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Good Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Coates-Cobb Adams Vs. Jesse Busk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Coates-Cobb Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Busk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Coates-Cobb Adams Wins by KO 2:00 in the 1st round


Cuauhtemoc Gomez Vs. Jason Caldwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cuauhtemoc Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 30358 (13770.16 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jason Caldwell Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 0th round


Jesse James Vs. Jarvis Shelby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jesse James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jarvis Shelby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jarvis Shelby Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Brian Kangos Vs. Don Stoner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brian Kangos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Don Stoner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mario Trejo Vs. Jason Quentero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mario Trejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Quentero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Quentero Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Antonio Kimo Yadao Vs. Matthew Conte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antonio Kimo Yadao Antonio Kimo Yadao
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Conte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Matthew Conte Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


John Cooper Vs. Jason Ordonez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ordonez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jason Ordonez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Justin Linn Vs. Christopher Brady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Justin Linn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Brady Christopher Brady
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Justin Linn Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Brooklynn Huntsman Vs. Wayne Wrath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brooklynn Huntsman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Wrath Wayne Wrath
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Wayne Wrath Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Don Johnson Vs. John Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Don Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team We$t$ide Fight Team
VS
Name John Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Don Johnson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


David Hernandez Vs. Edislav Miloyov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name David Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edislav Miloyov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Edislav Miloyov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason Carpenter Vs. Chris Chikami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jason Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Chikami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Carpenter Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Holdsworth Vs. Daniel Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chris Holdsworth Chris Holdsworth
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Holdsworth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Tait Lund Vs. Critter Mooney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Tait Lund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Critter Mooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Critter Mooney Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Lacey "The Ladie" Schuckman Vs. Kaitie Tompkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Lacey Schuckman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team The S.H.O.P Combat Sports & Fitness Center
VS
Name Kaitie Tompkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lacey Schuckman Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 2nd round


Chance Torres Vs. Shannon Good
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chance Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Good No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chance Torres Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mark Phan Vs. Troy Yania
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mark Phan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Yania No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Mark Phan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Byron Fields Vs. Vaginal Tear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Byron Fields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vaginal Tear Vaginal Tear
Height 9′ 4″ (284.48 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Byron Fields Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 3rd round


Shawn Rodriquez Vs. Alex Memar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Shawn Rodriquez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Memar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alex Memar Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Amber Molinari Vs. Jessica "Raising Havoc" Halverson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Amber Molinari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Halverson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jessica Halverson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Bill "The Grill" Cooper Vs. Ricardo Patino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Bill Cooper Bill Cooper
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Patino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Cooper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round