Search
Search
Search
 

Victory Combat Sports Official Results

March 20, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Vienna, Vienna Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jair Goncalves Junior Drazen Forgac Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Kamen Georgiev Autimio Antonia KO 1st 2:02
[detail] Amir Visalimov Bojan Kosednar Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Deyan Topalski Michal Tessik TKO/RSC 3rd 3:05
[detail] Adin Buljubasic Rok Stern KO 1st 1:50
[detail] Miha Cicic Hamza Aliev Disqualification 3rd 5:00
[detail] Timur Gagaev Asho el Manso TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Hannes Kepplinger Movsar Jusup TKO/RSC 1st 2:30

Full Results:

Jair Goncalves Junior Vs. Drazen Forgac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jair Goncalves Junior No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Drazen Forgac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Jair Goncalves Junior Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Kamen Georgiev Vs. Autimio Antonia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamen Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-1
Team
VS
Name Autimio Antonia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Kamen Georgiev Wins by KO (Kick) 2:02 in the 1st round


Amir Visalimov Vs. Bojan Kosednar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amir Visalimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bojan Kosednar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
Amir Visalimov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Deyan Topalski Vs. Michal Tessik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deyan Topalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Tessik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Deyan Topalski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:05 in the 3rd round


Adin Buljubasic Vs. Rok Stern
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adin Buljubasic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rok Stern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adin Buljubasic Wins by KO (Knee) 1:50 in the 1st round


Miha Cicic Vs. Hamza Aliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miha Cicic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hamza Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miha Cicic Wins by Disqualification 5:00 in the 3rd round


Timur Gagaev Vs. Asho el Manso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timur Gagaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Asho el Manso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timur Gagaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round


Hannes Kepplinger Vs. Movsar Jusup
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hannes Kepplinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Movsar Jusup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hannes Kepplinger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round