Search
Search
Search
 

United Full Contact Federation: Night of Champions Official Results

March 14, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Edmonds Community College
Lynnwood, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerry Bates Brian Mahr Unknown
[detail] Mintak Hared Gajed Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Brandon Dudley Lonnie Canida Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Pat Hawk Eric Palmer Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Azim Merali Jeff Day Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew Taylor Masahiro Kudo Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Chris Munsen Gary Marshall Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Jeff Monson Cy Cross Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Scott Bean Alberto Ramirez Submission
[detail] Dennis Hallman Ulan Moore Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Barnett Bob Gilstrap Disqualification 1st 0:42

Full Results:

Jerry Bates Vs. Brian Mahr
Name Jerry Bates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Mahr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Bates Wins by Unknown


Mintak Vs. Hared Gajed
Name Mintak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hared Gajed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mintak Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Brandon Dudley Vs. Lonnie Canida
Name Brandon Dudley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Demon Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Lonnie Canida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Brandon Dudley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 1st round


Pat Hawk Vs. Eric Palmer
Name Pat Hawk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Hawk Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:42 in the 1st round


Azim Merali Vs. Jeff Day
Name Azim Merali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Azim Merali Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Andrew "Slim" Taylor Vs. Masahiro Kudo
Name Andrew Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Masahiro Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Taylor Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Chris Munsen Vs. Gary "Big Boss" Marshall
Name Chris Munsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Gary Marshall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Chris Munsen Wins by Submission (Arm bar) 0:34 in the 1st round


Jeff "The Snowman" Monson Vs. Cy Cross
Name Jeff Monson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 50-19-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Cy Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeff Monson Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:47 in the 1st round


Scott Bean Vs. Alberto Ramirez
Name Scott Bean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Bean Wins by Submission (Front Choke)


Dennis "Superman" Hallman Vs. Ulan Moore
Name Dennis Hallman Dennis Hallman
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 48-15-2
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Ulan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Hallman Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh "The Babyfaced Assassin" Barnett Vs. Bob Gilstrap
Name Josh Barnett Josh Barnett
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 27-7-0
Team AMC Pankration/Combat Submission NJPW
VS
Name Bob Gilstrap No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team The Alliance
Joshua Barnett Wins by Disqualification 0:42 in the 1st round