Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 7 Official Results

July 26, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Slade Wormington Daniel Newman KO 1st 2:25
[detail] Jacob Sidic Ottis Reynolds Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Rafe Holm Matt Hailes Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Roy Luxton Jarrod Trenear Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Peter Davis v. Gavin Murie was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Doug Meijer Jim Yorke Submission 2nd
[detail] Adrian Pang Eddie Button Submission 1st 4:49
[detail] Api Hemara Leos Kratochvil Decision
[detail] Mal Foki Big Smith TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Andrew Devitt v. Rhett Anthony was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Richard Buhrman Kieran Hewett Decision
[detail] Kelly Jacobs Matthew Cooper TKO/RSC 2nd 3:35
[detail] Matt Foki Gerald Burton-Batty TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Slade Wormington Vs. Daniel Newman
Name Slade Wormington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Slade Wormington Wins by KO (Kick) 2:25 in the 1st round


Jacob Sidic Vs. Ottis Reynolds
Name Jacob Sidic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ottis Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Sidic Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:10 in the 1st round


Rafe Holm Vs. Matt Hailes
Name Rafe Holm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Hailes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafe Holm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:47 in the 1st round


Roy Luxton Vs. Jarrod Trenear
Name Roy Luxton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Trenear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Rings Australia
Roy Luxton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Peter Davis Vs. Gavin "Art" Murie
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
VS
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Draw


Doug Meijer Vs. Jim "Big" Yorke
Name Doug Meijer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Yorke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
Doug Meijer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Eddie Button
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Eddie Button No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team Spartan Academy
Adrian Pang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:49 in the 1st round


Api Hemara Vs. Leos Kratochvil
Name Api Hemara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-2
Team
VS
Name Leos Kratochvil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Cadence
Api Hemara Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Mal Foki Vs. Big Smith
Name Mal Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Big Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mal Foki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Andrew Devitt Vs. Rhett Anthony
Name Andrew Devitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Rhett Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-4-1
Team Spartan Academy
Draw


Richard Buhrman Vs. Kieran Hewett
Name Richard Buhrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kieran Hewett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team Spartan Academy
Richard Buhrman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Kelly Jacobs Vs. Matthew "Playboy" Cooper
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Matthew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Kelly Jacobs Wins by TKO/RSC 3:35 in the 2nd round


Matt Foki Vs. Gerald Burton-Batty
Name Matt Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Burton-Batty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Matt Foki Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round