Search
Search
Search
 

IMMAF World Championships 07/02/14 Official Results

July 2, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nevada United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nevada Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joachim Tollefsen Nebojsa Grbic Decision 3rd
[detail] Aleksi Nurminen Stefan Duminica Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Josh McManus Christian Draxler TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Zach Fears Besim Derebey Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Raymond Gray Imad Howayeck Decision 3rd
[detail] Gard Sagen Felix Scheruebel Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Cassell Asterio Lucchesini Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Wallace Cristian Vlad Mavrodin Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcin Kalata Riini Apo Decision 3rd
[detail] Hans Lackner Alexander Parleros Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Aleksandra Milczarek Lucrezia Ria Decision 3rd
[detail] Sarah Jamila Nicole Brown TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Kristian Skogmo Saku Ronkainen Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Carlos Hernandez Borisov Petko TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Jose Torres Carl Burton Decision 3rd
[detail] Bohdan Holovatyi Liridon Ramani Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Jordan Chester Logan Price Submission 2nd 2:50
[detail] Salvatore Iiga Steve Rossignol Decision 3rd
[detail] Jari Illikainen Yohann Ruelle Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Jose Mariscal Kacper Formela Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Charlie Day Joeshwa Mortada Decision 3rd
[detail] Jimmie Jensen Keanu Subba Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Guillaume Bletio Lloyd Manning Submission 2nd 0:50

Full Results:

Joachim Tollefsen Vs. Nebojsa Grbic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Bobby Wombacher
Name Joachim Tollefsen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nebojsa Grbic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Joachim Tollefsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Axel Vankimmenade Scored the fight 29-27
  • Ryan Brueggeman Scored the fight 29-27
  • Mark Craig Scored the fight 29-27


Aleksi Nurminen Vs. Stefan Duminica
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Craig
Name Aleksi Nurminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Duminica No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Aleksi Nurminen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Christian Draxler Vs. Josh McManus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Tognoni
Name Christian Draxler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh McManus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Josh McManus Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Besim Derebey Vs. Zach Fears
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mihail Mihailovici
Name Besim Derebey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Fears No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Zach Fears Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Imad Howayeck Vs. Raymond Gray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mihail Mihailovici
Name Imad Howayeck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team
Raymond Gray Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Axel Vankimmenade Scored the fight 29-28
  • Sergii Antropov Scored the fight 28-29
  • Mark Craig Scored the fight 28-29


Felix Scheruebel Vs. Gard Sagen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mihail Mihailovici
Name Felix Scheruebel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gard Sagen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Gard Sagen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Asterio Lucchesini Vs. Daniel Cassell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Bobby Wombacher
Name Asterio Lucchesini No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Cassell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Daniel Cassell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cristian Vlad Mavrodin Vs. Aaron Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Brueggeman
Name Cristian Vlad Mavrodin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Aaron Wallace Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Riini Apo Vs. Marcin Kalata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Brueggeman
Name Riini Apo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Kalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Marcin Kalata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Parleros Vs. Hans Lackner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Alexander Parleros No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Lackner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Hans Lackner Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Aleksandra Milczarek Vs. Lucrezia Ria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Tognoni
Name Aleksandra Milczarek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lucrezia Ria No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksandra Milczarek Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nicole Brown Vs. Sarah Jamila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Craig
Name Nicole Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sarah Jamila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Sarah Jamila Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Kristian Skogmo Vs. Saku Ronkainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Sullivan
Name Kristian Skogmo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Saku Ronkainen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kristian Skogmo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Carlos Hernandez Vs. Borisov Petko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hokkanen Finland
Name Carlos Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Borisov Petko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Hernandez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 1st round


Jose Torres Vs. Carl Burton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hokkanen Finland
Name Jose Torres No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jose Torres Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bohdan Holovatyi Vs. Liridon Ramani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Bohdan Holovatyi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liridon Ramani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bohdan Holovatyi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round


Jordan Chester Vs. Logan Price
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Jordan Chester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Logan Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Chester Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 2nd round


Salvatore Iiga Vs. Steve Rossignol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Sullivan
Name Salvatore Iiga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Rossignol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Salvatore Iiga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jari Illikainen Vs. Yohann Ruelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sergii Antropov
Name Jari Illikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yohann Ruelle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jari Illikainen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Kacper Formela Vs. Jose Mariscal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sergii Antropov
Name Kacper Formela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Mariscal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jose Mariscal Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:28 in the 1st round


Charlie Day Vs. Joeshwa Mortada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Charlie Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joeshwa Mortada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Charlie Day Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Keanu Subba Vs. Jimmie Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sergii Antropov
Name Keanu Subba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmie Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jimmie Jensen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Guillaume Bletio Vs. Lloyd Manning
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Sullivan
Name Guillaume Bletio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Manning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Guillaume Bletio Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round