Search
Search
Search
 

Impact League 3 Official Results

December 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ramazan Nurenov Vasiliy Naumov Decision 2nd
[detail] Dmitri Sukhachev Igor Belistov TKO/RSC 2nd 4:57
[detail] Aleksey Ershik Grigoriy Dorofeev TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Vasiliy Kochergin Roman Dosenko Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Murat Isunov KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Alexei Shapovalov Nikolay Osokin KO 1st 0:53
[detail] Sergei Tsekunov Kazbek Efendiev Decision 2nd
[detail] Seydina Seck Gadzhi Zaipullaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Gregory Bagene Alavutdin Gadzhiev Submission 1st 2:43

Full Results:

Ramazan Nurenov Vs. Vasiliy Naumov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Nurenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ramazan Nurenov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Dmitri Sukhachev Vs. Igor Belistov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitri Sukhachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Belistov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dmitri Sukhachev Wins by TKO/RSC 4:57 in the 2nd round


Aleksey Ershik Vs. Grigoriy Dorofeev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Grigoriy Dorofeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksey Ershik Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 2nd round


Vasiliy Kochergin Vs. Roman Dosenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasiliy Kochergin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Dosenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Vasiliy Kochergin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Murat Isunov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Murat Isunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by KO (Strike) 0:30 in the 1st round


Alexei Shapovalov Vs. Nikolay Osokin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Shapovalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Osokin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alexei Shapovalov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:53 in the 1st round


Sergei Tsekunov Vs. Kazbek Efendiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergei Tsekunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kazbek Efendiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Sergei Tsekunov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Seydina Seck Vs. Gadzhi Zaipullaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seydina Seck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Seydina Seck Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Gregory Bagene Vs. Alavutdin Gadzhiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gregory Bagene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Gregory Bagene Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round