Search
Search
Search
 

Bitetti Combat 19 Official Results

February 6, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Manaus, Amazonas Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joao Luiz Nogueira Erick Silva Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andre Muniz Paulo Filho Decision 3rd
[detail] Ronys Torres Gilmar Dutra Lima KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Josenaldo Araujo Silva Wilker Ribeiro Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Oliveira Fabio Lima Ferreira TKO/RSC 1st 4:26
[detail] Diego D'Avila Marcelo Palombo de Souza TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Victor Hugo Neves Carlos Alexandre Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Viviane Pereira Sucuri Nicleide Machado TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca Tiago Pereira Marques TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michel Silva Rafael Moreira TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Wagner Costa Raniere Matos Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenny Pinheiro Sebastian Souza TKO/RSC 3rd 4:03
[detail] Charles Andrade Felipe Nogueira KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose Nilton Alves de Lima Super Macario TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Joao Luiz "Andrezinho" Nogueira Vs. Erick Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joao Luiz Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
Joao Luiz Nogueira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andre Muniz Vs. Paulo "Eli" Filho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Muniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Filho Paulo Filho
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-3
Team Brazilian Top Team
Andre Muniz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ronys Torres Vs. Gilmar "Manaus" Dutra Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronys Torres Ronys Torres
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-3-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Gilmar Dutra Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-11-1
Team
Ronys Torres da Cunha Wins by KO (Strike) 0:26 in the 1st round


Josenaldo Araujo Silva Vs. Wilker Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josenaldo Araujo Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wilker Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josenaldo Araujo Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex "Cowboy" Oliveira Vs. Fabio Lima Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Lima Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Alex Oliveira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:26 in the 1st round


Diego D'Avila Vs. Marcelo "T-Rex" Palombo de Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego D'Avila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marcelo Palombo de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Diego D'Avila Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Victor Hugo Neves Vs. Carlos "Pescoco" Alexandre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Hugo Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Alexandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Victor Hugo Neves Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round


Viviane Pereira Sucuri Vs. Nicleide Machado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viviane Pereira Sucuri Viviane Pereira Sucuri
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team 1st Round Fortaleza
VS
Name Nicleide Machado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Viviane Pereira Sucuri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca Vs. Tiago Pereira Marques
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Pereira Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michel Silva Vs. Rafael Moreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-1
Team
VS
Name Rafael Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Michel Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Wagner Costa Vs. Raniere Matos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wagner Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raniere Matos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wagner Costa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenny Pinheiro Vs. Sebastian Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Pinheiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Pinheiro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:03 in the 3rd round


Charles Andrade Vs. Felipe Nogueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-22-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Felipe Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Andrade Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose Nilton Alves de Lima Vs. Super Macario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Nilton Alves de Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Super Macario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Nilton Alves de Lima Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round