Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight A Official Results

February 23, 2008 - 12:00 AM
Bourgas, Bulgaria Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dimitar Radenkov Nasko Dzhambazov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Ivanov Nikolay Kolev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Plamen Petrov Valentin Trifonov KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Hristo Shirev Yavor Stoyanov KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Daniel Enchev Svetoslav Zahariev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Veselin Ivanov Amr Abdlhamid Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Yanko Yanev Mikhail Panchev Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Emil Zahariev Angel Karashev Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Lubomir Guedjev David Michelle Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Dimitar Radenkov Vs. Nasko Dzhambazov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitar Radenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nasko Dzhambazov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
Dimitar Radenkov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Ivanov Vs. Nikolay Kolev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Kolev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ivan Ivanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Plamen Petrov Vs. Valentin Trifonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Plamen Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Valentin Trifonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Plamen Petrov Wins by KO 0:08 in the 1st round


Hristo Shirev Vs. Yavor Stoyanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hristo Shirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yavor Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hristo Shirev Wins by KO 0:45 in the 1st round


Daniel Enchev Vs. Svetoslav Zahariev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Enchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Svetoslav Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Daniel Enchev Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Veselin Ivanov Vs. Amr Abdlhamid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Amr Abdlhamid No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Veselin Ivanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


Yanko Yanev Vs. Mikhail Panchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yanko Yanev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Panchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yanko Yanev Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:20 in the 1st round


Emil Zahariev Vs. Angel Karashev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-1
Team
VS
Name Angel Karashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Emil Zahariev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:15 in the 1st round


Lubomir Guedjev Vs. David Michelle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Club Real Pain
VS
Name David Michelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lubomir Guedjev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)