Search
Search
Search
 

British Association of Mixed Martial Arts - Chadwick vs. Pascu Official Results

August 2, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Liverpool, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ion Pascu Lee Chadwick Decision 3rd
[detail] Rany Saadeh Jody Collins Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Shay Walsh James Saville Decision 3rd
[detail] Pietro Menga Steve McCombe Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Tim Menzies Nathan Jones Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael Cutting Richard Edwards Submission 2nd 4:27
[detail] Mike Berry Danny Missin Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Greg Severs Jamie Reynolds Decision 3rd
[detail] Igor Puskarskis Lee Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Barnett Dion Whyton Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Anthony O'Connor Beau Gavin Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Ben Dearden James Reece Submission 2nd 2:59
[detail] Jai Herbert Mick Stanton Submission 3rd 2:34

Full Results:

Ion Pascu Vs. Lee Chadwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ion Pascu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-12-1
Team
Ion Pascu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-29,29-28,30-27


Title Fight Rany Saadeh Vs. Jody Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Rany Saadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Rany Saadeh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Shay Walsh Vs. James Saville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shay Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Shay Walsh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,29-28,29-28


Pietro Menga Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pietro Menga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-23-0
Team
Pietro Menga Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Tim Menzies Vs. Nathan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Menzies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Tim Menzies Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,29-28


Michael Cutting Vs. Richard Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Cutting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Michael Cutting Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:27 in the 2nd round


Mike Berry Vs. Danny Missin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Missin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Mike Berry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:45 in the 1st round


Greg Severs Vs. Jamie Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Severs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Greg Severs Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Igor Puskarskis Vs. Lee Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Igor Puskarskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Igor Puskarskis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim Barnett Vs. Dion Whyton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dion Whyton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Barnett Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Anthony O'Connor Vs. Beau Gavin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Gavin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Anthony O'Connor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Ben Dearden Vs. James Reece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Dearden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Reece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Ben Dearden Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Jai Herbert Vs. Mick Stanton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jai Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jai Herbert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 3rd round