Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Australia 2 Official Results

November 23, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Perth Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Flynn McLennon Peter Varelis TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Lincoln Travis Russell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Morcombe David Deconte Decision 3rd
[detail] Hideru Inoue Alexandre Shevtsov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shaun Spooner Miter Almeida TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gustavo Falciroli Michiyuki Ishibashi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Clinton Joyce Peter O Shea TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Xavier Lucas Daisuke Okumiya TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Flynn McLennon Vs. Peter Varelis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Flynn McLennon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Varelis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Flynn McLennon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Lincoln Vs. Travis Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Lincoln No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Lincoln Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Morcombe Vs. David Deconte
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Morcombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Deconte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Michael Morcombe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hideru Inoue Vs. Alexandre Shevtsov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hideru Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Shevtsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Hideru Inoue Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shaun Spooner Vs. Miter Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miter Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shaun Spooner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Gustavo Falciroli Vs. Michiyuki Ishibashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Falciroli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-2
Team
VS
Name Michiyuki Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Gustavo Falciroli Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Clinton Joyce Vs. Peter O Shea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clinton Joyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter O Shea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Clinton Joyce Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Xavier Lucas Vs. Daisuke "Hunt" Okumiya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xavier Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Okumiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Xavier Lucas Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round