Search
Search
Search
 

Rock and Brawl I Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kouvola, Kymenlaakso Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Attila Vegh Marcus Vanttinen Decision 3rd
[detail] Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Josh Pulsifer TKO/RSC 1st 4:59
[detail] Lauri Vaatainen Tadas Aleksonis Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Jake Antila Johan Vanttinen Decision 3rd
[detail] Lauri Tonteri Dmitri Chelpanov TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Grigory Gordeiko Saku Heikola Decision 3rd
[detail] Aleksanteri Efimov Nikita Golovchanskiy TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Roman Porval Lauri Kinnunen Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Antti Kastama Antti Kinnunen TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Tommi Marttinen Rashad Muradov Submission 1st 3:51

Full Results:

Attila Vegh Vs. Marcus Vanttinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Marcus Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Vs. Josh "The Platypus" Pulsifer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha-Pekka Vainikainen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team
VS
Name Josh Pulsifer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:59 in the 1st round


Lauri Vaatainen Vs. Tadas Aleksonis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Tadas Aleksonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Lauri Vaatainen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Jake Antila Vs. Johan Vanttinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Jake Antila Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lauri Tonteri Vs. Dmitri Chelpanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lauri Tonteri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitri Chelpanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lauri Tonteri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:24 in the 1st round


Grigory Gordeiko Vs. Saku Heikola
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grigory Gordeiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saku Heikola No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Grigory Gordeiko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aleksanteri Efimov Vs. Nikita Golovchanskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksanteri Efimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nikita Golovchanskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksanteri Efimov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Roman Porval Vs. Lauri Kinnunen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Porval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lauri Kinnunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Porval Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Antti Kastama Vs. Antti Kinnunen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Antti Kastama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antti Kinnunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antti Kastama Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:25 in the 1st round


Tommi Marttinen Vs. Rashad Muradov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tommi Marttinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rashad Muradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tommi Marttinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round