Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 40 Official Results

June 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Dzheirakh, Dzheirakh Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ruslan Khusinov Ivan Fomin Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rustam Hasanov Renat Abiltarov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Yakub Tangiev Benjamin Baudrier Decision 3rd
[detail] Albert Duraev Melvin van Suijdam Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Georgi Stoyanov Ali Bagov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mukhamed Aushev Florent Betorangal Decision 3rd
[detail] Gasanali Gasanaliev Mariusz Radziszewski KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Niko Puhakka KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Viktor Nemkov Reinaldo da Silva Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Magomed Malikov Jeff Monson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Magomed Magomedov Anton Vasiliev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramazan Esenbaev Juan Manuel Suarez Decision 3rd
[detail] Ruslan Albitarov Yunus Evloev Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ruslan Khusinov Vs. Ivan Fomin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Khusinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Fomin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruslan Khusinov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rustam Hasanov Vs. Renat Abiltarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Hasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Renat Abiltarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Rustam Hasanov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Yakub Tangiev Vs. Benjamin Baudrier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yakub Tangiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Baudrier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Yakub Tangiev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Albert Duraev Vs. Melvin van Suijdam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Duraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Melvin van Suijdam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Albert Duraev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Georgi Stoyanov Vs. Ali Bagov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Bagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Georgi Stoyanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mukhamed Aushev Vs. Florent Betorangal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Florent Betorangal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Mukhamed Aushev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gasanali Gasanaliev Vs. Mariusz Radziszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gasanali Gasanaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-2
Team
Gasanali Gasanaliev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Niko Puhakka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-14-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Viktor Nemkov Vs. Reinaldo da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-5-0
Team
VS
Name Reinaldo da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Viktor Nemkov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Magomed Malikov Vs. Jeff "The Snowman" Monson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Malikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Monson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 49-17-1
Team American Top Team
Magomed Malikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Magomed Magomedov Vs. Anton Vasiliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Vasiliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Magomed Magomedov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramazan Esenbaev Vs. Juan Manuel Suarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Esenbaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Manuel Suarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Ramazan Esenbaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ruslan Albitarov Vs. Yunus Evloev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Albitarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yunus Evloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
Ruslan Albitarov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)