Search
Search
Search
 

Beatdown 5 Official Results

December 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Barker Dylan Westbrook TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Mike Sanford James Sowell Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Zeke Barber Joshua Hale TKO/RSC 3rd 1:24
[detail] Doug Lawrence Emil Grantham Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Austin Parker Christian Jenkins TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] BJ Lawrence Kyle Miner TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Eric Steele Dean Sullivan Submission 2nd 2:57
[detail] Brandon Farris Keith Hauter TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] Jonathan Jackson Randy Oller TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Harris Stephenson Brandon Evans Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Eric Graham Daniel Watts KO 1st 0:16
[detail] James Sharp Blake Miles TKO/RSC 1st 3:25

Full Results:

Dylan Westbrook Vs. John Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Dylan Westbrook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Barker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:31 in the 1st round


Mike Sanford Vs. James Sowell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Mike Sanford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Sowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Sanford Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Joshua Hale Vs. Zeke Barber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Joshua Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zeke Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Zeke Barber Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 3rd round


Doug Lawrence Vs. Emil Grantham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Doug Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Grantham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Doug Lawrence Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Christian Jenkins Vs. Austin Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Christian Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Parker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Parker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Kyle Miner Vs. BJ Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Kyle Miner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name BJ Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
BJ Lawrence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 1st round


Eric Steele Vs. Dean Sullivan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric Steele Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Keith Hauter Vs. Brandon Farris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Keith Hauter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Farris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Farris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


Randy Oller Vs. Jonathan Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Randy Oller Randy Oller
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jonathan Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Evans Vs. Harris Stephenson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Brandon Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Harris Stephenson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Harris Stephenson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Daniel Watts Vs. Eric Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Daniel Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Eric Graham Wins by KO 0:16 in the 1st round


Blake Miles Vs. James "Razor" Sharp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Blake Miles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Sharp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Remix MMA
James Sharp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:25 in the 1st round