Search
Search
Search
 

Fightclub Underground Official Results

September 14, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Ilanardo Jimmy Byers Submission 1st
[detail] Shane Wessels Yancy Cuellar TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Paul Georgieff Kenneth Allen Submission 1st
[detail] John Swanburg Scott Sjoquist KO 1st
[detail] Travis Fulton Mike Kofoot Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Suttles, Jr. Jesse Brandt TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Mike Zwack Gary Fritz TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nathan Howe Jacob Brown TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Charles Diaz Shane McMahon Unknown 1st

Full Results:

Joe Ilanardo Vs. Jimmy Byers
Name Joe Ilanardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Byers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Ilanardo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Shane Wessels Vs. Yancy Cuellar
Name Shane Wessels No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-8-1
Team BAMF Fight Team
VS
Name Yancy Cuellar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-14-1
Team
Shane Wessels Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Paul Georgieff Vs. Kenneth Allen
Name Paul Georgieff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Kenneth Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-34-0
Team Team EFX
Paul Georgieff Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


John Swanburg Vs. Scott Sjoquist
Name John Swanburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Sjoquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Swanburg Wins by KO in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Mike Kofoot
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 249-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Cut) in the 1st round


Michael Suttles, Jr. Vs. Jesse Brandt
Name Michael Suttles, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-32-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Brandt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Suttles, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Mike Zwack Vs. Gary Fritz
Name Mike Zwack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Fritz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Mike Zwack Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Nathan Howe Vs. Jacob Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Howe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nathan Howe Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Charles Diaz Vs. Shane McMahon
Name Charles Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team EFX
VS
Name Shane McMahon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Diaz Wins by Unknown in the 1st round