Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Extreme Championship 2 Official Results

December 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Giovanni Guedes Jonas Boeno do Rosario Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Bruno Monstro v. Dimitry Zebroski was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Guilherme Trindade Peterson Roberson Pujol KO 1st 1:55
[detail] Paulo Cesar Marlon Santos Disqualification 3rd 0:40
[detail] Felipe Sansone Bruno Costa Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Guilherme Severo Geison Luis Costa Pereira Decision 3rd
[detail] William Dias Leandro Costa Decision 3rd
[detail] Fernando Farias Kevin Inacio TKO/RSC 1st 1:58

Full Results:

Giovanni Guedes Vs. Jonas Boeno do Rosario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giovanni Guedes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Boeno do Rosario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-6-0
Team
Giovanni Guedes Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:15 in the 1st round


Bruno Monstro Vs. Dimitry Zebroski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Monstro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dimitry Zebroski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Guilherme Trindade Vs. Peterson Roberson Pujol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Trindade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peterson Roberson Pujol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Guilherme Trindade Wins by KO (Strike) 1:55 in the 1st round


Paulo Cesar Vs. Marlon Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marlon Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paulo Cesar Wins by Disqualification 0:40 in the 3rd round


Felipe Sansone Vs. Bruno Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Sansone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Sansone Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Guilherme Severo Vs. Geison Luis Costa Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Severo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Geison Luis Costa Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Guilherme Severo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


William "Bacalhau" Dias Vs. Leandro Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Dias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Leandro Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
William Dias Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fernando Farias Vs. Kevin Inacio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Farias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Inacio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fernando Farias Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round