Search
Search
Search
 

AMMA FC 8 Official Results

September 26, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Bescot Crescent, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Lane Steve Wise Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] James Hines Dave Watson KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Tomasz Marszalek Adrian Dimberline Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Nick Fadiora Andy Rose KO 2nd 4:56
[detail] James Samuda Joe Newton Decision 2nd
[detail] Phil Faulkner Pete Salisbury Submission 2nd 3:13
[detail] Andy Stone Steve Behan TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Pindi Madahar Bartley Burke Submission 1st 3:56
[detail] Tom Breese v. Sam Ferguson was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Steve Lane Vs. Steve Wise
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Steve Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Wise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Lane Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


James Hines Vs. Dave Watson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name James Hines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
James Hines Wins by KO (Strike) 1:02 in the 1st round


Tomasz Marszalek Vs. Adrian Dimberline
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Tomasz Marszalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Adrian Dimberline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-5
Team
Tomasz Marszalek Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:30 in the 1st round


Nick Fadiora Vs. Andy Rose
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Nick Fadiora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Fadiora Wins by KO (Knee) 4:56 in the 2nd round


James Samuda Vs. Joe Newton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name James Samuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Samuda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Phil Faulkner Vs. Pete Salisbury
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Phil Faulkner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Salisbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil Faulkner Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:13 in the 2nd round


Andy Stone Vs. Steve Behan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Andy Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Behan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Andy Stone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Pindi Madahar Vs. Bartley Burke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pindi Madahar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bartley Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pindi Madahar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:56 in the 1st round


Tom Breese Vs. Sam Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Breese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-2
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round