Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 1: Battle of Antrim Official Results

May 24, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Antrim, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Damien Wisdom Poddy McErlean Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Aron Healy Nigel Doherty KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Mark Lietch Shaun Crowe Decision 3rd
[detail] Stephen Henderson Carl Doherty Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Tadas Dapsys John McGurk Decision 3rd
[detail] John Redmond Jim Cosgrove Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Gareth Lyons Conner Cooke Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Gary Morris Jonny Doey Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Pat McDonagh Johhny Deehan Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Paul Cowzer Kevin Carney Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Martin Begley Jonny Smyth TKO/RSC 1st 0:36

Full Results:

Damien Wisdom Vs. Poddy McErlean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Wisdom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Poddy McErlean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damien Wisdom Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Aron Healy Vs. Nigel Doherty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aron Healy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nigel Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aron Healy Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Mark Lietch Vs. Shaun Crowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Lietch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Crowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Lietch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stephen Henderson Vs. Carl Doherty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephen Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Henderson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Tadas Dapsys Vs. John McGurk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadas Dapsys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John McGurk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tadas Dapsys Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Redmond Vs. Jim Cosgrove
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Cosgrove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Redmond Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Gareth Lyons Vs. Conner Cooke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gareth Lyons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Conner Cooke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gareth Lyons Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Gary Morris Vs. Jonny Doey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jonny Doey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gary Morris Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 2:37 in the 1st round


Pat McDonagh Vs. Johhny Deehan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat McDonagh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johhny Deehan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat McDonagh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Paul Cowzer Vs. Kevin Carney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Cowzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Carney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Paul Cowzer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Martin Begley Vs. Jonny Smyth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Begley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-13-0
Team
VS
Name Jonny Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Begley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:36 in the 1st round