Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 5 Official Results

April 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Sports Hall "Jubileiniy"
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Sergei Betsky Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Magomed Khimelov Arut Mesokyan Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Ansar Chalangov Denis Komkin Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Ovagim Manusadjan Agabaev Seifullakh Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Magomed Khimelov Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Thomas Hytten Maksim Rudenski Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Islam Karimov Furdjel de Windt Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Nikolay Kydriashov George Nunga KO 1st 1:35
[detail] Milton Vieira Magomed Jabrailov Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Alexei Veselovzorov Antonio Navarro TKO/RSC 1st 6:50
[detail] Melvin Manhoef Alexandr Garkushenko TKO/RSC 1st 6:57
[detail] Andrei Semenov v. Mike Pyle was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Sergei Kaznovski Martin Tondryk KO 1st 1:00
[detail] Roman Zentsov Thomas Rahders KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Valentijn Overeem KO 1st 3:20
[detail] Luiz Carvalho Jr. Musail Allaudinov Decision 1st 15:00
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Ruban Vazquez Submission 1st 8:00

Full Results:

Sergei Goliaev Vs. Sergei Betsky
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Sergei Betsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sergei Goliaev Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:43 in the 1st round


Magomed Khimelov Vs. Arut Mesokyan
Name Magomed Khimelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arut Mesokyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Magomed Khimelov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ansar "Russian Warrior" Chalangov Vs. Denis Komkin
Name Ansar Chalangov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
Ansar Chalangov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ovagim Manusadjan Vs. Agabaev Seifullakh
Name Ovagim Manusadjan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Agabaev Seifullakh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ovagim Manusadjan Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Sergei Goliaev Vs. Magomed Khimelov
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Magomed Khimelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Sergei Goliaev Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:43 in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Maksim Rudenski
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Maksim Rudenski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Islam Karimov Vs. Furdjel de Windt
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-14-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Nikolay Kydriashov Vs. George Nunga
Name Nikolay Kydriashov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name George Nunga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolay Kydriashov Wins by KO 1:35 in the 1st round


Milton Vieira Vs. Magomed Jabrailov
Name Milton Vieira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-8-2
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Magomed Jabrailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Milton Vieira Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov Vs. Antonio Navarro
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Antonio Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexei Veselovzorov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 6:50 in the 1st round


Melvin Manhoef Vs. Alexandr Garkushenko
Name Melvin Manhoef Melvin Manhoef
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 29-13-1
Team Chakuriki Gym
VS
Name Alexandr Garkushenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Melvin Manhoef Wins by TKO/RSC 6:57 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Mike Pyle
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Mike Pyle Mike Pyle
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 26-10-1
Team Mikenta Gym
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Kaznovski Vs. Martin Tondryk
Name Sergei Kaznovski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Martin Tondryk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Mikenta Gym
Sergei Kaznovsky Wins by KO 1:00 in the 1st round


Roman Zentsov Vs. Thomas Rahders
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Thomas Rahders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Roman Zentsov Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Valentijn "The Python" Overeem
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-31-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by KO 3:20 in the 1st round


Luiz "Buscape" Carvalho Jr. Vs. Musail Allaudinov
Name Luiz Carvalho Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team Universo Combat Team
VS
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Luiz Carvalho Jr. Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Ruban Vazquez
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 18-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ruban Vazquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 8:00 in the 1st round