Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England) 12: The Real Deal Official Results

July 2, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Wembley Conference Centre
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Lee Jason Barret Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Tony Thompson Ricky Andrews Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Tom Blackledge Alan Murdock Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Fabio Piamonte Cyrille Diabate Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Phil Norman Hassan Muradi Decision 3rd
[detail] Bradley Pickett Jordan Miller Submission 2nd 2:34
[detail] Mark Epstein Matthias Riccio TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Travis Lutter Matt Ewin Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Curtis Stout Nilson de Castro KO 1st
[detail] Vitor Ribeiro Gerald Strebendt Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Alex Reid Kyosuke Sasaki TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Antonio Silva Rafael Carino TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Mark Weir Sol Gilbert TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Dave Lee Vs. Jason Barret
Name Dave Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Barret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dave Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Tony Thompson Vs. Ricky Andrews
Name Tony Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Tony Thompson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Tom Blackledge Vs. Alan Murdock
Name Tom Blackledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Murdock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Tom Blackledge Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Fabio Piamonte Vs. Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate
Name Fabio Piamonte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
Fabio Piamonte Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Phil Norman Vs. Hassan Muradi
Name Phil Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hassan Muradi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Phil Norman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bradley Pickett Vs. Jordan Miller
Name Bradley Pickett Bradley Pickett
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team
Bradley Pickett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:34 in the 2nd round


Mark Epstein Vs. Matthias Riccio
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Matthias Riccio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team Pancration Club Perpignan
Mark Epstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:58 in the 1st round


Travis Lutter Vs. Matt Ewin
Name Travis Lutter Travis Lutter
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
Travis Lutter Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:40 in the 1st round


Curtis Stout Vs. Nilson de Castro
Name Curtis Stout No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Nilson de Castro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team Chute Boxe Academy
Curtis Stout Wins by KO in the 1st round


Vitor "Shaolin" Ribeiro Vs. Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt
Name Vitor Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Vitor Ribeiro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Alex Reid Vs. Kyosuke Sasaki
Name Alex Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Kyosuke Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-3
Team U-File Camp
Alex Reid Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Antonio "Junior" Silva Vs. Rafael "The Earthquake" Carino
Name Antonio Silva Antonio Silva
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team Imperial Fight Club
VS
Name Rafael Carino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Nova Uniao
Antonio Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:59 in the 1st round


Mark Weir Vs. Sol Gilbert
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
VS
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Mark Weir Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 2nd round