Search
Search
Search
 

Chesaning Show Boat Festival 2011 Official Results

June 25, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Chesaning, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bob Fish Dolar Ball Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Kyle Jacobs Shawn Kealo Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Brent Leadford Grayson Brown TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Steven Walters James Carr Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Justin Thiel Chris Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Joe Rogers Marcel Gibbs Submission 2nd 2:51
[detail] Joshua Fish Antoine Bass TKO/RSC 2nd 1:33
[detail] Anthony Wolfe Jake Endline Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Randy Rusty Wes Simms Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Mark Henshaw Devin Garrett Submission 1st 1:24 Title Fight
[detail] Kyle Kinney Eric Pillow Submission 1st 1:02 Title Fight
[detail] Steve Moore William Frost Submission 3rd 0:46 Title Fight
[detail] Luke Hnessa Otis Caldwell Submission 1st 1:32 Title Fight
[detail] Justin "The Warrior" Zeno Johnathan Dutton Submission 1st 0:48 Title Fight

Full Results:

Bob Fish Vs. Dolar Ball
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Bob Fish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dolar Ball No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bob Fish Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Kyle Jacobs Vs. Shawn Kealo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Kyle Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Kealo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kyle Jacobs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round


Grayson Brown Vs. Brent Leadford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Grayson Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Leadford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brent Leadford Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Steven Walters Vs. James Carr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Steven Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Steven Walters Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Chris Richardson Vs. Justin Thiel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Thiel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Thiel Wins by TKO/RSC 0:59 in the 1st round


Joe Rogers Vs. Marcel Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Joe Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Joe Rogers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Antoine Bass Vs. Joshua Fish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Antoine Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Fish No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Joshua Fish Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 2nd round


Anthony Wolfe Vs. Jake Endline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Anthony Wolfe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Endline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Anthony Wolfe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Randy Rusty Vs. Wes Simms
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Randy Rusty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Rusty Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mark Henshaw Vs. Devin Garrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Mark Henshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Mark Henshaw Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 1st round


Title Fight Kyle Kinney Vs. Eric Pillow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Kyle Kinney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Pillow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kyle Kinney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Title Fight Steve Moore Vs. William Frost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Steve Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name William Frost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Steve Moore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Luke Hnessa Vs. Otis Caldwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Luke Hnessa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Otis Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Luke Hnessa Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Title Fight Johnathan Dutton Vs. Justin "The Warrior" Zeno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steven Sbardella
Name Johnathan Dutton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin "The Warrior" Zeno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Zeno Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:48 in the 1st round