Search
Search
Search
 

It's Showtime: As Usual Official Results

September 29, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Kennemer Sportcenter
Haarlem, Netherlands Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daan Kooiman Mohtar Bezzerouki Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cheick Kongo v. Michael Knaap was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Dave Vader Igor Kirsis KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Joop Kasteel Barrington Patterson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marc Emmanuel Ed de Kraijf KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Gilbert Ballentine v. Robbie Nelson was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sander MacKilljan Andre Tete Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Melvin Manhoef Mika Ilmen KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Daan Kooiman Vs. Mohtar Bezzerouki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daan Kooiman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-13-1
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Mohtar Bezzerouki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daan Kooiman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cheick Kongo Vs. Michael Knaap
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cheick Kongo Cheick Kongo
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 22-9-2
Team
VS
Name Michael Knaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Dave Vader Vs. Igor Kirsis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dave Vader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
VS
Name Igor Kirsis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dave Vader Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Joop Kasteel Vs. Barrington Patterson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joop Kasteel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Rings Holland
VS
Name Barrington Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Joop Kasteel Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marc Emmanuel Vs. Ed de Kraijf
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marc Emmanuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ed de Kraijf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Marc Emmanuel Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Gilbert Ballentine Vs. Robbie Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gilbert Ballentine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team
VS
Name Robbie Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-3
Team Vathorst Gym
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Sander MacKilljan Vs. Andre Tete
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sander MacKilljan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 244 (110.68 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Andre Tete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Sander MacKilljan Wins by Disqualification (Headbutting) 0:00 in the 0th round


Melvin Manhoef Vs. Mika Ilmen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Melvin Manhoef Melvin Manhoef
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 28-12-1
Team Chakuriki Gym
VS
Name Mika Ilmen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team Järvenpään Kehäkarhut-NHB
Melvin Manhoef Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round