Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Cup of Russia 1 Official Results

November 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ruslan Magomedov Murad Magomedov TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Abdul-Kerim Edilov Khadzhimurat Kamilov TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Shamil Abdulkhalikov Khidinarbi Kurbanismailov TKO/RSC 1st 3:17
[detail] Zubaira Tukhugov Murad Abdulaev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ruslan Magomedov Rasul Musrailov TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Khadzhimurat Kamilov Mikhail Kolobegov Decision 3rd
[detail] Abdul-Kerim Edilov Dmitry Surnev Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Beslan Amagov Khidinarbi Kurbanismailov Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Abdulkhalikov Beslan Amagov Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Magomed Aldiev Aslan Algeriev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Kiril Sukhomlinov Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov Decision 3rd
[detail] Zubaira Tukhugov Rasul Shovkhalov Decision 3rd
[detail] Murad Abdulaev Gadjimurat Ibragimov TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Ruslan Magomedov Vs. Murad Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-12-0
Team
Ruslan Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 1st round


Abdul-Kerim Edilov Vs. Khadzhimurat Kamilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdul-Kerim Edilov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Khadzhimurat Kamilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Abdul-Kerim Edilov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulkhalikov Vs. Khidinarbi Kurbanismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Khidinarbi Kurbanismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkhalikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:17 in the 1st round


Zubaira Tukhugov Vs. Murad Abdulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zubaira Tukhugov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Zubaira Tukhugov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ruslan Magomedov Vs. Rasul Musrailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rasul Musrailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruslan Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:45 in the 1st round


Khadzhimurat Kamilov Vs. Mikhail Kolobegov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khadzhimurat Kamilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Kolobegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Khadzhimurat Kamilov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Abdul-Kerim Edilov Vs. Dmitry Surnev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdul-Kerim Edilov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Surnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Abdul-Kerim Edilov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Beslan Amagov Vs. Khidinarbi Kurbanismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Amagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Khidinarbi Kurbanismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Beslan Amagov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Abdulkhalikov Vs. Beslan Amagov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Beslan Amagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkhalikov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Magomed Aldiev Vs. Aslan Algeriev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Aldiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aslan Algeriev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Magomed Aldiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 5:00 in the 1st round


Kiril Sukhomlinov Vs. Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Kiril Sukhomlinov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zubaira Tukhugov Vs. Rasul Shovkhalov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zubaira Tukhugov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rasul Shovkhalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zubaira Tukhugov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Murad Abdulaev Vs. Gadjimurat Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gadjimurat Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murad Abdulaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round