Search
Search
Search
 

RingWars: Round 5 - Battle Inside the 6 Sides Official Results

September 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dane Cumella Jason Schweitzer Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyler Tribby Ryan Portue Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Alley Comer Shawn Muldon Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Snyder Dustin Elzey Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Ken Branich Ray Cadotte TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Jason Arnold Jerry Scott Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Tyson Burris Travis Cookson Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Dallas Bryant Gary Ashley TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Dane Cumella Tyler Tribby Submission 1st
[detail] Alley Comer Aaron Snyder Submission 1st
[detail] Strider Fan Arlan Rowland TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Shane Anderson Arlen Richards Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Tim Fasset Jeff Mousel TKO/RSC
[detail] Jason Brown Michael Moser Submission
[detail] Jeremy Hart Travis Heasley Submission 2nd
[detail] Dane Cumella Alley Comer KO 1st
[detail] Kyle Eagle Tail Eric Eagle Tail Decision 4th

Full Results:

Dane Cumella Vs. Jason Schweitzer
Name Dane Cumella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Schweitzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dane Cumella Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyler Tribby Vs. Ryan Portue
Name Tyler Tribby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Portue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Tyler Tribby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Alley Comer Vs. Shawn Muldon
Name Alley Comer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Muldon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alley Comer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Aaron Snyder Vs. Dustin Elzey
Name Aaron Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Elzey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Snyder Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Ken Branich Vs. Ray Cadotte
Name Ken Branich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Cadotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Branich Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round


Jason Arnold Vs. Jerry Scott
Name Jason Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Arnold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Tyson Burris Vs. Travis Cookson
Name Tyson Burris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Cookson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyson Burris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Dallas Bryant Vs. Gary Ashley
Name Dallas Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Ashley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dallas Bryant Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Dane Cumella Vs. Tyler Tribby
Name Dane Cumella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Tribby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dane Cumella Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Alley Comer Vs. Aaron Snyder
Name Alley Comer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Alley Comer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Strider Fan Vs. Arlan Rowland
Name Strider Fan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arlan Rowland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Strider Fan Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Shane Anderson Vs. Arlen Richards
Name Shane Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arlen Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shane Anderson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission due to Injury) 2:25 in the 1st round


Tim Fasset Vs. Jeff Mousel
Name Tim Fasset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Mousel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Fasset Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes)


Jason Brown Vs. Michael Moser
Name Jason Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Moser No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jason Brown Wins by Submission


Jeremy Hart Vs. Travis Heasley
Name Jeremy Hart Jeremy Hart
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Heasley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Hart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Dane Cumella Vs. Alley Comer
Name Dane Cumella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alley Comer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dane Cumella Wins by KO in the 1st round


Kyle Eagle Tail Vs. Eric Eagle Tail
Name Kyle Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kyle Eagle Tail Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 4 Round(s)