Search
Search
Search
 

Knuckle Up - Eclipse Official Results

October 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Hull, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Gilbert Craig Kelly Decision 3rd
[detail] Nav Rostaie Nathan Jones Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] John Brough Chris Marsden Submission 2nd 2:44
[detail] Arron Allerton Christen Whitelam Disqualification 3rd 0:18
[detail] George Smith Silmak Aghill TKO/RSC 2nd 3:52
[detail] Lee Caerns Mehrdad Ranjbar Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Danny Carr Sam Creasy Decision 3rd
[detail] Hannah Stephens Helena Martin Submission 3rd 1:35
[detail] Shamsul Haque Darren Gilchrist Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Greg Loughran Grant Harris Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Johnny Phillips Matt Ewin TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Sam Gilbert Vs. Craig Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Gilbert Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nav Rostaie Vs. Nathan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nav Rostaie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Nav Rostaie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 2nd round


John Brough Vs. Chris Marsden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Brough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Marsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Brough Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:44 in the 2nd round


Arron Allerton Vs. Christen Whitelam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arron Allerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christen Whitelam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arron Allerton Wins by Disqualification 0:18 in the 3rd round


George Smith Vs. Silmak Aghill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name George Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Silmak Aghill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 2nd round


Lee Caerns Vs. Mehrdad Ranjbar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Caerns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mehrdad Ranjbar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Caerns Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Danny Carr Vs. Sam Creasy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Creasy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Carr Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hannah Stephens Vs. Helena Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hannah Stephens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Helena Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Hannah Stephens Wins by Submission 1:35 in the 3rd round


Shamsul Haque Vs. Darren Gilchrist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamsul Haque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gilchrist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shamsul Haque Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:06 in the 1st round


Greg Loughran Vs. Grant Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
VS
Name Grant Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Greg Loughran Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:18 in the 1st round


Johnny Phillips Vs. Matt Ewin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
Johnny Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round