Search
Search
Search
 

Sky Cup Neofight 3 Official Results

March 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Millenium Hall
Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Do Hyung Kim Ho Jun Kim Submission 2nd
[detail] Kiyoki Kihara Jin Ok Oh Submission 1st
[detail] Seung Pil Choi Hyun Soo Kim KO 2nd 1:10
[detail] Woo Sung Yoo Dae Young Kim TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Suk Hoon Han Alexandr Pakanov KO 1st
[detail] Jae Suk Lim Seong Hee Kim TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Kiyoki Kihara Do Hyung Kim TKO/RSC 1st 3:02
[detail] Seung Pil Choi Woo Sung Yoo TKO/RSC
[detail] Ho Sub Yoon Kobus Huisamen Disqualification
[detail] Myun Joo Lee Sung Jin Hur TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Kiyoki Kihara Seung Pil Choi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:45

Full Results:

Do Hyung Kim Vs. Ho Jun Kim
Name Do Hyung Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ho Jun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Do Hyung Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Kiyoki Kihara Vs. Jin Ok Oh
Name Kiyoki Kihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Ok Oh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kiyoki Kihara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Seung Pil Choi Vs. Hyun Soo Kim
Name Seung Pil Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hyun Soo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seung Pil Choi Wins by KO (Strikes) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Woo Sung Yoo Vs. Dae Young Kim
Name Woo Sung Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Woo Sung Yoo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round


Suk Hoon Han Vs. Alexandr Pakanov
Name Suk Hoon Han No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Pakanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Suk Hoon Han Wins by KO (Soccer Kick) in the 1st round


Jae Suk Lim Vs. Seong Hee Kim
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Seong Hee Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jae Suk Lim Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Kiyoki Kihara Vs. Do Hyung Kim
Name Kiyoki Kihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Do Hyung Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
Kiyoki Kihara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:02 in the 1st round


Seung Pil Choi Vs. Woo Sung Yoo
Name Seung Pil Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Woo Sung Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Seung Pil Choi Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury)


Ho Sub Yoon Vs. Kobus Huisamen
Name Ho Sub Yoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kobus Huisamen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ho Sub Yoon Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Strikes)


Myun Joo Lee Vs. Sung Jin Hur
Name Myun Joo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sung Jin Hur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Myun Joo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 2:06 in the 1st round


Kiyoki Kihara Vs. Seung Pil Choi
Name Kiyoki Kihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seung Pil Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kiyoki Kihara Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:45 in the 2nd round