Search
Search
Search
 

Smack Girl Official Results

September 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tama Chan Tatsuro Kamei Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Kyoko Takabayashi Akiko Naito Decision 2nd
[detail] Ayumi Saito Yasuko Tamada Decision 2nd
[detail] Fukuko Hamada Km Maki Decision 2nd
[detail] Kanako Takeshita Sakura Nakamura Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Masako Yoshida Eri Kaneya Decision 2nd
[detail] Fuke Mai Decision 2nd
[detail] Lisa Ward Miku Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Windy Tomomi Seri Saito TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Hitomi Hiraiwa Molly Helsel Submission 2nd 1:32

Full Results:

Tama Chan Vs. Tatsuro Kamei
Name Tama Chan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuro Kamei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Tama Chan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:13 in the 1st round


Kyoko Takabayashi Vs. Akiko "Betiko" Naito
Name Kyoko Takabayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Akiko Naito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 114 (51.71 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
Kyoko Takabayashi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ayumi Saito Vs. Yasuko Tamada
Name Ayumi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuko Tamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-1
Team
Ayumi Saito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Fukuko Hamada Vs. Km Maki
Name Fukuko Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-1
Team
VS
Name Km Maki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Fukuko Hamada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kanako Takeshita Vs. Sakura Nakamura
Name Kanako Takeshita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sakura Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kanako Takeshita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:09 in the 1st round


Masako Yoshida Vs. Eri Kaneya
Name Masako Yoshida Masako Yoshida
Height 4′ 6″ (137.16 cm)
Weight 110 (49.9 kg)
Record 13-16-1
Team
VS
Name Eri Kaneya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Masako Yoshida Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Fuke Vs. Mai
Name Fuke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Fuke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Lisa Ward Vs. Miku
Name Lisa Ward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Miku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lisa Ward Ellis Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:04 in the 1st round


Windy Tomomi Vs. Seri Saito
Name Windy Tomomi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Seri Saito No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Windy Tomomi Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 2nd round


Hitomi "Girlfight Monster" Hiraiwa Vs. Molly Helsel
Name Hitomi Hiraiwa Hitomi Hiraiwa
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Abe Ani Combat Club
VS
Name Molly Helsel Molly Helsel
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 8-13-1
Team 808 Fight Factory
Hitomi Akano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:32 in the 2nd round