Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Switzerland 5 Official Results

October 28, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Zurich Switzerland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ronaldo Lorentz Eddy ter Veen Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Igor Araujo Thomas Sone Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Elvire Mujanovic Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Jannis Arvanitidis Alexandre Bioley KO 1st 1:00
[detail] Ricarde Caminate Giusepe Catuogno Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Marco Barberio Nicolas Manderlier Unknown 1st 1:00
[detail] Igor Dimoski Jerome Habbegger KO 1st 1:00
[detail] Marcelo Lopez William E Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Marc Duncan Marcelo Costa TKO/RSC 3rd 1:00

Full Results:

Ronaldo Lorentz Vs. Eddy ter Veen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ronaldo Lorentz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eddy ter Veen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronaldo Lorentz Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Igor Araujo Vs. Thomas Sone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Sone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Igor Araujo Ferreira De Castro Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Elvire Mujanovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Elvire Mujanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Jannis Arvanitidis Vs. Alexandre Bioley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jannis Arvanitidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Bioley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jannis Arvanitidis Wins by KO 1:00 in the 1st round


Ricarde Caminate Vs. Giusepe Catuogno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ricarde Caminate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Giusepe Catuogno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricarde Caminate Wins by Submission 1:00 in the 1st round


Marco Barberio Vs. Nicolas Manderlier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marco Barberio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Manderlier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Marco Barberio Wins by Unknown 1:00 in the 1st round


Igor Dimoski Vs. Jerome Habbegger
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Dimoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Habbegger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Dimoski Wins by KO 1:00 in the 1st round


Marcelo Lopez Vs. William E
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcelo Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name William E No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcelo Lopez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Marc Duncan Vs. Marcelo Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Marcelo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Marc Duncan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 3rd round