Search
Search
Search
 

Martial Arts Festival 21 Official Results

February 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Pueblo Libre, Lima Peru

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Miguel Sarria Pablo Frazzeta Decision 3rd
[detail] Antonina Shevchenko Carolina Rodriguez Decision 3rd
[detail] Peter Giraldo Portal Stalin KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andres Castaneda David Yucra Decision 3rd
[detail] Fernando Roca Duany Victor Hugo de Oliveira TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Caio Izidro Jhonny Iwasaki Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Scorpion Jorge Enciso Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Renzo Rivers Sidney Guzman Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Miguel Sarria Vs. Pablo Frazzeta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miguel Sarria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Frazzeta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miguel Sarria Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Antonina Shevchenko Vs. Carolina Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonina Shevchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carolina Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antonina Shevchenko Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Peter Giraldo Vs. Portal Stalin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Giraldo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Portal Stalin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Giraldo Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andres Castaneda Vs. David Yucra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andres Castaneda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Yucra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andres Castaneda Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Fernando Roca "Zopilote" Duany Vs. Victor Hugo de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Roca Duany No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
VS
Name Victor Hugo de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Fernando Roca Duany Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Caio Izidro Vs. Jhonny Iwasaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Caio Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jhonny Iwasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caio Izidro Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Scorpion Vs. Jorge Enciso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Scorpion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Enciso No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-9-2
Team
David Scorpion Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Renzo Rivers Vs. Sidney Guzman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renzo Rivers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sidney Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Renzo Rivers Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)