Search
Search
Search
 

Iron Man Championship - Extreme Official Results

August 12, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Belem, Para Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luis Melo Jose de Ribamar Decision 3rd
[detail] Albeto Pantoja Luz Maicon Rodrigues Decision 3rd
[detail] Francisco Nazareno Figueredo Jr. Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Iliarde Santos Fabio da Rocha Pereira Decision 3rd
[detail] Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Rafael Addario Bastos Decision 3rd
[detail] Jadison Souza Costa Luis Henrique da Silva Monteiro TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Klederson Valdo Soares de Souza Sergio Paixao TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Maicon Rodrigues Saulo Madson da Silva Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Alberto Pantoja Luz Reinaldo Ribeiro da Costa Decision 3rd
[detail] Francisco Nazareno Figueredo Jr. Milton Ivan Lima Franco Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa Rodrigo da Silva Aleixo Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Luis "Sergio Junior" Melo Vs. Jose "Zezao" de Ribamar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Melo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-13-2
Team
VS
Name Jose de Ribamar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-1
Team
Luiz Sergio da Fonseca Melo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Albeto "Striker" Pantoja Luz Vs. Maicon Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albeto Pantoja Luz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maicon Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Albeto Pantoja Luz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Francisco "Junior Mingau" Nazareno Figueredo Jr. Vs. Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Nazareno Figueredo Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Francisco Nazareno Figueredo Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Iliarde Santos Vs. Fabio "Fogo" da Rocha Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iliarde Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-1
Team
VS
Name Fabio da Rocha Pereira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Iliarde Santos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Vs. Rafael Addario "Manteiga" Bastos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Addario Bastos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-17-0
Team
Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jadison "Tita" Souza Costa Vs. Luis Henrique "Indio" da Silva Monteiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jadison Souza Costa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-10-1
Team
VS
Name Luis Henrique da Silva Monteiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Jadison Souza Costa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Klederson Valdo Soares de Souza Vs. Sergio Paixao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Klederson Valdo Soares de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Paixao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Klederson Valdo Soares de Souza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Maicon Rodrigues Vs. Saulo "Bob Casca Grossa" Madson da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maicon Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Saulo Madson da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maicon Rodrigues Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Alberto "Striker" Pantoja Luz Vs. Reinaldo Ribeiro da Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alberto Pantoja Luz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Reinaldo Ribeiro da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alberto Pantoja Luz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Francisco "Junior Mingau" Nazareno Figueredo Jr. Vs. Milton Ivan Lima Franco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Nazareno Figueredo Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Milton Ivan Lima Franco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Francisco Nazareno Figueredo Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa Vs. Rodrigo da Silva Aleixo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo da Silva Aleixo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)