Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 13 Official Results

July 27, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joey Wicker Brad Honsinger KO 1st
[detail] Rodney Rhoden Gary McElwain TKO/RSC 2nd 1:11
[detail] Marques Facine Kemane Wright TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14
[detail] Shannon Simpson Josh Whiteman TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Eric Blakeman Michael Madrid TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Kevin Sturgeon Jason Kara Submission 1st
[detail] Mary McLinn Summer Kudlacik TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Emily Thompson Leslie Wright Submission 1st
[detail] Scott McAfee Derick Underwood Submission 4th 1:29
[detail] Charles Karron Kevin Barber TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Julio Paulino Brian Ryan TKO/RSC 4th 1:04

Full Results:

Joey Wicker Vs. Brad Honsinger
Name Joey Wicker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Honsinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joey Wicker Wins by KO (Slam) in the 1st round


Rodney Rhoden Vs. Gary McElwain
Name Rodney Rhoden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
Rodney Rhoden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:11 in the 2nd round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Kemane Wright
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Kemane Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Shannon Simpson Vs. Josh Whiteman
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Whiteman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shannon Simpson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Eric Blakeman Vs. Michael Madrid
Name Eric Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Eric Blakeman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Kevin Sturgeon Vs. Jason Kara
Name Kevin Sturgeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Kara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin Sturgeon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Mary McLinn Vs. Summer Kudlacik
Name Mary McLinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Summer Kudlacik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mary McLinn Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Emily Thompson Vs. Leslie Wright
Name Emily Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leslie Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Emily Thompson Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Scott McAfee Vs. Derick Underwood
Name Scott McAfee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Derick Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Scott McAfee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 4th round


Charles Karron Vs. Kevin Barber
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
Charles Karron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Julio Paulino Vs. Brian "Big Texan" Ryan
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Julio Paulino Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:04 in the 4th round