Search
Search
Search
 

Sky UTE Fighting Official Results

March 15, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Ignacio, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Southern Ute Indian Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cristobal Leyva Ambrose Teasyatwho TKO/RSC 1st 4:32
[detail] JJ Griegos Joel Rodriguez Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Jacob Clark Erkin Ergashev Submission 2nd 3:56
[detail] Thomas Richardson Luke Saiz TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Levi Stout Mike Patterson Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Matt Young Angelo Sanchez Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Loren Valdez Eric Gallegos Submission 3rd 2:08
[detail] Floyd Sword Travis Cox TKO/RSC 1st 4:34

Full Results:

Ambrose Teasyatwho Vs. Cristobal "The Lightning" Leyva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Raphael Ramos
Name Ambrose Teasyatwho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cristobal Leyva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Cris Leyva Wins by TKO/RSC 4:32 in the 1st round


Joel Rodriguez Vs. JJ Griegos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rocky Stapleton
Name Joel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name JJ Griegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
JJ Griegos Wins by Submission 1:47 in the 1st round


Erkin Ergashev Vs. Jacob Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Raphael Ramos
Name Erkin Ergashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team
Jacob Clark Wins by Submission 3:56 in the 2nd round


Luke Saiz Vs. Thomas Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rocky Stapleton
Name Luke Saiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Thomas Richardson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Mike Patterson Vs. Levi Stout
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Raphael Ramos
Name Mike Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Stout No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Levi Stout Wins by Submission 1:11 in the 1st round


Angelo Sanchez Vs. Matt Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rocky Stapleton
Name Angelo Sanchez Angelo Sanchez
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Matthew Young Wins by Submission 1:36 in the 2nd round


Loren Valdez Vs. Eric Gallegos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Raphael Ramos
Name Loren Valdez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Eric Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Loren Valdez Wins by Submission 2:08 in the 3rd round


Travis Cox Vs. Floyd Sword
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rocky Stapleton
Name Travis Cox Travis Cox
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 6-12-1
Team
VS
Name Floyd Sword No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Floyd Sword Wins by TKO/RSC 4:34 in the 1st round