Search
Search
Search
 

Rize 3 - Ascension Official Results

December 5, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Mainsfield, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyson Kroehn Stephen Cornish KO 3rd 0:15
[detail] Claire Fryer Jessica Tulhurst Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Bone Samuel Fiamatai Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Tyson Brown Chris Bridgewater TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Dave Nicholls Tony Rossini Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Ross Dallow Leigh Allwood Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Steve Micallef Pat Crawley Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Hooker Ken Yasuda TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Michael Van Der Vlist Sam Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] Anthony Perosh Kym Robinson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rob Hill Patrick Conroy TKO/RSC 1st 1:34

Full Results:

Tyson Kroehn Vs. Stephen Cornish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyson Kroehn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Cornish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tyson Kroehn Wins by KO (Strike) 0:15 in the 3rd round


Claire Fryer Vs. Jessica Tulhurst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Claire Fryer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Tulhurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Claire Fryer Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Bone Vs. Samuel Fiamatai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Bone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Fiamatai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Ian Bone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Tyson Brown Vs. Chris Bridgewater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyson Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Tyson Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 1st round


Dave Nicholls Vs. Tony Rossini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Nicholls No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Dragon's Layer
VS
Name Tony Rossini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Dave Nicholls Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Ross Dallow Vs. Leigh Allwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Dallow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team Extreme
VS
Name Leigh Allwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ross Dallow Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:23 in the 1st round


Steve Micallef Vs. Pat Crawley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Micallef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Crawley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Steve Micallef Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Hooker Vs. Ken "The Samurai" Yasuda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Hooker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Yasuda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Rodeo Style
Daniel Hooker Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:12 in the 1st round


Michael Van Der Vlist Vs. Sam Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Van Der Vlist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
Michael Van Der Vlist Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh Vs. Kym Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Perosh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Anthony Perosh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rob Hill Vs. Patrick Conroy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Hill No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
VS
Name Patrick Conroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rob Hill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 1st round