Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 15 - Episode 6 Official Results

June 11, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sandy, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Rainey Justin Cunningham TKO/RSC 2nd 2:38
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Ivan Taylor Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Junior Selu Michael Blokovich KO 1st
[detail] Nicole Flores Ana Allen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dominick Ruiz Shane Holt Submission 3rd 1:26
[detail] Randy Northrup Justin Sheehan KO 1st 1:37
[detail] Josh VanderVeur Stephen Flores Submission 1st
[detail] James Birdsley William Calhoun TKO/RSC 1st 2:53

Full Results:

Tom Rainey Vs. Justin Cunningham
Name Tom Rainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tom Rainey Wins by TKO/RSC 2:38 in the 2nd round


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Ivan "The Terrible" Taylor
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Junior Selu Vs. Michael Blokovich
Name Junior Selu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Blokovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marini Selu Wins by KO in the 1st round


Nicole Flores Vs. Ana Allen
Name Nicole Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ana Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicole Flores Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Dominick Ruiz Vs. Shane Holt
Name Dominick Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Holt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Dominick Ruiz Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:26 in the 3rd round


Randy Northrup Vs. Justin Sheehan
Name Randy Northrup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Sheehan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Northrup Wins by KO 1:37 in the 1st round


Josh VanderVeur Vs. Stephen "Rampage" Flores
Name Josh VanderVeur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Flores No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Bad Boys
Joshua Vander Veur Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. William "K-otic" Calhoun
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name William Calhoun No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
James Birdsley Wins by TKO/RSC 2:53 in the 1st round