Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 5 Official Results

November 30, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Moran Dean Butler TKO/RSC 1st 4:39
[detail] Shannon Hall TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Gavin Murie Juggs Decision 0:00
[detail] Ty Dervis Abbas Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Peter Hickmott Troy Spinner TKO/RSC 2nd 2:47
[detail] Wayne Williams Gareth Henderson Decision 0:00
[detail] Richard Springal Ashley Willett KO 2nd 4:40
[detail] Jason Wildchild Dale Hogan Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Kyle Noke Pete Rabbie Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Richard Buhrman Chris Hielscher TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Adrian Bolton Peter Davis TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] Api Hemara Tim Henderson TKO/RSC 1st 4:33
[detail] Mal Foki Tony Green TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Kieran Hewett Matt Te Paa Decision 0:00
[detail] Jamie Ballard Kenichi Matsuo Decision 0:00
[detail] Matt Foki v. Gerald Burton-Batty Unknown 1st 1:55

Full Results:

Dan "Mayhem" Moran Vs. Dean Butler
Name Dan Moran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dan Moran Wins by TKO/RSC 4:39 in the 1st round


Shannon Hall Vs. "Johnny the Pommy"
Name Shannon Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shannon Hall Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 1st round


Gavin "Art" Murie Vs. Juggs
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
VS
Name Juggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gavin Murie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Ty Vs. Dervis Abbas
Name Ty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dervis Abbas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ty Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Peter Hickmott Vs. Troy Spinner
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Spinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Hickmott Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Wayne Williams Vs. Gareth Henderson
Name Wayne Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Wayne Williams Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Richard Springal Vs. Ashley Willett
Name Richard Springal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Willett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Richard Springal Wins by KO 4:40 in the 2nd round


Jason Wildchild Vs. Dale Hogan
Name Jason Wildchild No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Shin Do
VS
Name Dale Hogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team Nepean BJiu-Jitsu
Jason Wildchild Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Pete Rabbie
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Pete Rabbie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Hard Rock Gym
Kyle Noke Wins by Submission (Punches) 2:33 in the 1st round


Richard Buhrman Vs. Chris Hielscher
Name Richard Buhrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hielscher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Hard Rock Gym
Richard Buhrman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:51 in the 1st round


Adrian Bolton Vs. Peter Davis
Name Adrian Bolton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
Adrian Bolton Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:40 in the 1st round


Api Hemara Vs. Tim Henderson
Name Api Hemara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-2
Team
VS
Name Tim Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Api Hemara Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 4:33 in the 1st round


Mal Foki Vs. Tony Green
Name Mal Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Green No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Mal Foki Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:55 in the 1st round


Kieran Hewett Vs. Matt Te Paa
Name Kieran Hewett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name Matt Te Paa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Kieran Hewett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jamie Ballard Vs. Kenichi Matsuo
Name Jamie Ballard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team John Will Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Kenichi Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jamie Ballard Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Matt Foki Vs. Gerald Burton-Batty
Name Matt Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Burton-Batty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Unknown (No Contest) 1:55 in the 1st round