Search
Search
Search
 

Brace For War 6 Official Results

November 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Townsville Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tony Lopez Bradley Morris Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Edwin Arana Luke Hume Submission 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Gokhan Turkylimaz Chris Bridgewater Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Abdul-Rahman Joe Kenworthy TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Malcolm Vanderaar Peter Day Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Christian Montoya Craig Callaghan Decision 3rd
[detail] Travis Dean Phillip Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Tabone Kya Pate TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jaryd Terkelsen Elliott Duncan KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Tony "Kryptonite" Lopez Vs. Bradley Morris
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Tony Lopez Tony Lopez
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 32-14-0
Team Team Wildman Vale Tudo
VS
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Mark Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Edwin Arana Vs. Luke Hume
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
Edwin Arana Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Gokhan Turkylimaz Vs. Chris Bridgewater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Gokhan Turkylimaz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Abdul-Rahman Vs. Joe Kenworthy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Abdul-Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Kenworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Abdul-Rahman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Malcolm Vanderaar Vs. Peter Day
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malcolm Vanderaar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Malcolm Vanderaar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Christian Montoya Vs. Craig Callaghan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Montoya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Christian Montoya Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Dean Vs. Phillip Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Dean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Dean Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Tabone Vs. Kya Pate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Tabone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kya Pate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Tabone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jaryd Terkelsen Vs. Elliott Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaryd Terkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elliott Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaryd Terkelsen Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round