Search
Search
Search
 

Tech Krep Fighting Championship 1 - Southern Front Official Results

March 2, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vartan Asatryan Alexander Kutkov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ismail Aliev Vadim Topolskov Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Kadjik Abadjan Alexander Rodikov Submission 2nd 3:23
[detail] Vladimir Larionov Denis Ezuta TKO/RSC 1st 4:34
[detail] Vladimir Nikolaev Georgiy Klichigin Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Albert Tumenov Viskhan Amirkhanov TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Nikolay Syutkin Nikita Osipov Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladimir Egoyan Kriss Larcin Submission 3rd 1:24
[detail] Charles Andrade Shamil Abdulmuslimov Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Rafael Silva Pavel Kush KO 1st 4:28

Full Results:

Vartan Asatryan Vs. Alexander Kutkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vartan Asatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Kutkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vartan Asatryan Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ismail Aliev Vs. Vadim Topolskov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ismail Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Topolskov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ismail Aliev Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Kadjik Abadjan Vs. Alexander Rodikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kadjik Abadjan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Rodikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kadjik Abadjan Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:23 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Larionov Vs. Denis Ezuta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Larionov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Ezuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vladimir Larionov Wins by TKO/RSC 4:34 in the 1st round


Vladimir Nikolaev Vs. Georgiy Klichigin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Georgiy Klichigin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Nikolaev Wins by Submission 2:55 in the 1st round


Albert Tumenov Vs. Viskhan Amirkhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Tumenov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Viskhan Amirkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Albert Tumenov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Nikolay Syutkin Vs. Nikita Osipov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolay Syutkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nikita Osipov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nikolay Syutkin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vladimir Egoyan Vs. Kriss Larcin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Egoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kriss Larcin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Vladimir Egoyan Wins by Submission 1:24 in the 3rd round


Charles Andrade Vs. Shamil Abdulmuslimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-20-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Shamil Abdulmuslimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
Charles Andrade Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Rafael Silva Vs. Pavel Kush
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-13-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Kush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Silva Wins by KO (Strike) 4:28 in the 1st round