Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 183 Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Black River Falls, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mitchell Field Aaron McKee Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Andrew Potter Darin Schneider Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Luke Hortsman Donovan Scheurich Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Mitchell Snowball TJ Thilmany TKO/RSC 3rd 2:46
[detail] Nick Alvarez Travis Sickler KO 1st 0:05
[detail] David Glover Brandon Randall Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Brian Olson Derek Huntington Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Terri Brinson Amy Turner TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Kurt Ehrhorn Johnny Coleman Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Paul Bradley Kenneth Allen Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Eddie Larrea Vic Hall Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Tyrone Roberts Blake Breitsprecher Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Travis Wiuff Nick Baker TKO/RSC 1st 2:11

Full Results:

Mitchell Field Vs. Aaron McKee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitchell Field No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron McKee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mitchell Field Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Andrew Potter Vs. Darin Schneider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darin Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Potter Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:31 in the 1st round


Luke Hortsman Vs. Donovan Scheurich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Hortsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donovan Scheurich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Hortsman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Mitchell Snowball Vs. TJ Thilmany
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitchell Snowball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name TJ Thilmany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mitchell Snowball Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 3rd round


Nick Alvarez Vs. Travis Sickler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Sickler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Alvarez Wins by KO 0:05 in the 1st round


David Glover Vs. Brandon Randall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Randall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Glover Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Brian Olson Vs. Derek Huntington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Huntington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Olson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Terri Brinson Vs. Amy Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terri Brinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Amy Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Terri Brinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Kurt Ehrhorn Vs. Johnny Coleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kurt Ehrhorn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Coleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Kurtis Ehrhorn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley Vs. Kenneth Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Bradley Paul Bradley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 19-6-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Kenneth Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-34-0
Team Team EFX
Paul Bradley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Eddie Larrea Vs. Vic Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Larrea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 18-30-0
Team
VS
Name Vic Hall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 7-23-0
Team
Edwin Larrea Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Tyrone Roberts Vs. Blake Breitsprecher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Blake Breitsprecher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-14-0
Team
Tyrone Roberts Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. Nick Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-18-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Nick Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Peak Performance
Travis Wiuff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 1st round