Search
Search
Search
 

Cinco De Massacre Official Results

May 16, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Medford, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean MIller Roy Branham Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] John Norman Jeff Fuller TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Anthony Norman Kerry Prulhiere TKO/RSC 2nd 0:59
[detail] Nathan Gunderson Zack Eason KO 1st 2:00
[detail] Byron Pardo Jason Frohreich TKO/RSC 1st 0:05
[detail] Blake Lippitt Travis Dedrick TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Andrew Hooke Ryan Miller Decision 3rd
[detail] Larry Halcomb David Crain Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Stephen Keen Jameson Davis Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Devin Cole DJ Linderman Decision 3rd
[detail] Willie Cox Alex Norelius Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Nathan Orchard David Quinton Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Patricia Vidonic Rose Carrillo Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Adam Akau Nate Miller Submission 4th 1:17 Title Fight
[detail] Trace Ainsworth Brandon Rauls Submission 2nd 0:23 Title Fight

Full Results:

Sean MIller Vs. Roy Branham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Sean MIller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Modern Martial Arts
VS
Name Roy Branham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean MIller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


John Norman Vs. Jeff Fuller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name John Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Fuller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
John Norman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Kerry Prulhiere Vs. Anthony Norman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Kerry Prulhiere No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Norman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Anthony Norman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 2nd round


Nathan Gunderson Vs. Zack Eason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Nathan Gunderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Eason No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Gunderson Wins by KO 2:00 in the 1st round


Byron Pardo Vs. Jason Frohreich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Byron Pardo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Frohreich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Byron Pardo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:05 in the 1st round


Travis Dedrick Vs. Blake Lippitt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Travis Dedrick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Lippitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Samurai
Blake Lippitt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Ryan Miller Vs. Andrew Hooke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Ryan Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Hooke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Andrew Hooke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Trisha Weltz Scored the fight 27-30
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 27-30
  • Frank Norton Scored the fight 27-30


Larry Halcomb Vs. David Crain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Larry Halcomb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Crain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Larry Halcomb Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Stephen Keen Vs. Jameson Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Stephen Keen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jameson Davis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Stephen Keen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Devin Cole Vs. DJ Linderman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Devin Cole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 15-10-1
Team New World Fighters
VS
Name DJ Linderman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Dosomthin Athletics
Devin Cole Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Trisha Weltz Scored the fight 30-27
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 30-27
  • Frank Norton Scored the fight 30-27


Willie Cox Vs. Alex Norelius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Willie Cox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Norelius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Willie Cox Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Nathan Orchard Vs. David Quinton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Nathan Orchard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Quinton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nathan Orchard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Title Fight Patricia "Little" Vidonic Vs. Rose Carrillo
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Patricia Vidonic No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Team Vidonic
VS
Name Rose Carrillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Patricia Vidonic Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Trisha Weltz Scored the fight 48-47
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 50-45
  • Frank Norton Scored the fight 47-48


Title Fight Nate Miller Vs. Adam Akau
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Nate Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Akau No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Adam Akau Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 4th round


Title Fight Brandon Rauls Vs. Trace Ainsworth
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Hopi Jenkins
Name Brandon Rauls No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Trace Ainsworth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Trace Ainsworth Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:23 in the 2nd round