Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle on the Bay Official Results

December 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Superior, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesse Riemer Miguel Cooley Submission 2nd
[detail] Aaron Craig Damon Tacket Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Washburn Brandon Nelson Submission 2nd
[detail] Dom Bjerke Kurt Deeren Submission 2nd
[detail] Frank Johnson Morrison Lamb Submission 2nd
[detail] Josh Schiesl Anthony Norlander TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Mike Hansen Vinny Kraven Submission 1st
[detail] Jerod Anderson Adam Saunders KO 2nd
[detail] Bernie Sundeen Brian Learn Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Hansen Wes Adair Submission 1st
[detail] Chad Rockwhite Rob Marx Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jesse "The American Assassin" Riemer Vs. Miguel Cooley
Name Jesse Riemer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team The Dream Team
VS
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
Jesse Riemer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Aaron Craig Vs. Damon Tacket
Name Aaron Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Tacket No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Craig Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Dan Washburn Vs. Brandon Nelson
Name Dan Washburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Dan Washburn Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) in the 2nd round


Dom Bjerke Vs. Kurt Deeren
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Deeren No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dom Bjerke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Frank Johnson Vs. Morrison Lamb
Name Frank Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Morrison Lamb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Frank Johnson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Josh Schiesl Vs. Anthony Norlander
Name Josh Schiesl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Norlander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Joshua Schiesl Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


Mike Hansen Vs. Vinny Kraven
Name Mike Hansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-18-0
Team
VS
Name Vinny Kraven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Hansen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jerod Anderson Vs. Adam Saunders
Name Jerod Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerod Anderson Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Bernie Sundeen Vs. Brian Learn
Name Bernie Sundeen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Learn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 12-20-1
Team
Bernie Sundeen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Mike Hansen Vs. Wes Adair
Name Mike Hansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-18-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Adair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Hansen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chad Rockwhite Vs. Rob Marx
Name Chad Rockwhite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Marx No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Rockwhite Wins by Submission (Knee) in the 1st round