Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Combat Championships 3 Official Results

July 11, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Joyland Entertainment Complex
, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bill Hammond Tony Pearn Submission 2nd 5:19
[detail] Joe Cervantes Brian Sugrim Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Danny Byrket Fofana Mahamadou Submission 3rd 3:27
[detail] John Hosegood Ahren Davis Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] David Tirelli Marco Martinez Submission 2nd 4:47
[detail] Marcus Coe Aaron Roberts Submission 2nd 2:26
[detail] John Horning John Links Submission 1st 0:34

Full Results:

Bill Hammond Vs. Tony Pearn
Name Bill Hammond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Pearn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bill Hammond Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 5:19 in the 2nd round


Joe "Miami Brawler" Cervantes Vs. Brian Sugrim
Name Joe Cervantes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Brian Sugrim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Cervantes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Danny Byrket Vs. Fofana Mahamadou
Name Danny Byrket No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Team Hybrid
VS
Name Fofana Mahamadou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Byrket Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:27 in the 3rd round


John Hosegood Vs. Ahren Davis
Name John Hosegood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team High Performance Martial Arts
VS
Name Ahren Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tampa
John Hosegood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:06 in the 1st round


David Tirelli Vs. Marco Martinez
Name David Tirelli No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Tirelli Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:47 in the 2nd round


Marcus Coe Vs. Aaron Roberts
Name Marcus Coe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Coe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 2nd round


John Horning Vs. John Links
Name John Horning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Links No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Horning Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round