Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - SWAT 15 Official Results

December 23, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Toshiyuki Saito Kota Okazawa Decision 3rd
[detail] Takahiro Futatsumori Osuma Ishizuka KO 2nd 1:32
[detail] Masanori Hirada v. Toshihiro Shimizu was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takahisa Kawamura v. Yasuke Hattori was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tsubasa Ono v. Takumi Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshinari Shinba v. Keisuke Tamaru was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshitaka Abe Akira Omura Submission 2nd 3:01
[detail] Taku Aramaki Yusuke Takeda Submission 0th 1:55
[detail] Hiroyuki Ito v. Keigo Hirayama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Atsushi Ueda Yutaka Inada Submission 2nd 3:18
[detail] Shunichi Shimizu Kohei Kuraoka Submission 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshiyuki Saito Takahiro Futatsumori Submission 1st 3:40

Full Results:

Toshiyuki Saito Vs. Kota Okazawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshiyuki Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kota Okazawa Kota Okazawa
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-3
Team
Toshiyuki Saito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Takahiro Futatsumori Vs. Osuma Ishizuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Futatsumori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Osuma Ishizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Takahiro Futatsumori Wins by KO 1:32 in the 2nd round


Masanori Hirada Vs. Toshihiro Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masanori Hirada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-6
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takahisa Kawamura Vs. Yasuke Hattori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahisa Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yasuke Hattori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tsubasa Ono Vs. Takumi Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tsubasa Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Takumi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoshinari Shinba Vs. Keisuke Tamaru
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshinari Shinba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-4
Team
VS
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoshitaka Abe Vs. Akira Omura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshitaka Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
VS
Name Akira Omura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Yoshitaka Abe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:01 in the 2nd round


Taku Aramaki Vs. Yusuke Takeda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Yusuke Takeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taku Aramaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:55 in the 0th round


Hiroyuki Ito Vs. Keigo Hirayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Keigo Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Atsushi Ueda Vs. Yutaka Inada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-5
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Atsushi Ueda Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:18 in the 2nd round


Shunichi Shimizu Vs. Kohei Kuraoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
Shunichi Shimizu Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshiyuki Saito Vs. Takahiro Futatsumori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshiyuki Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Futatsumori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Toshiyuki Saito Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:40 in the 1st round