Search
Search
Search
 

Unleashed Official Results

March 28, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, North Carolina United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Heisler Michael Parsnip TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Dave Felton Anthony Wikstrom Submission 2nd 3:13
[detail] Mike Brown Troy Miller Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Lee Stuckey Benjamin Glossop Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Jon Meyer Robert Thompson Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] John Walsh Joshua Samman Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Solomon Hutcherson George Allen TKO/RSC 1st 4:55
[detail] Jarrod Card Jeff Bedard Submission 1st 5:00

Full Results:

John Heisler Vs. Michael Parsnip
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Heisler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Parsnip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Heisler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Anthony Wikstrom Vs. Dave Felton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Wikstrom No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Felton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dave Felton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:13 in the 2nd round


Mike Brown Vs. Troy Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Brown No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mike Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


Lee "Leatherneck" Stuckey Vs. Benjamin "FERA BRABA" Glossop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Stuckey Lee Stuckey
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Glossop No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Tampa Combat
Lee Stuckey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Jon Meyer Vs. Robert Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Meyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jon Meyer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 1st round


John Walsh Vs. Joshua Samman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Samman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
John Walsh Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Solomon "King" Hutcherson Vs. George "A-Dog" Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Solomon Hutcherson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name George Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-19-1
Team Team Eagle
Solomon Hutcherson Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:55 in the 1st round


Jarrod Card Vs. Jeff "Little Popeye" Bedard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarrod Card Jarrod Card
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-1
Team
VS
Name Jeff Bedard Jeff Bedard
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team American Kickboxing Academy
Jarred Card Wins by Submission (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round