Search
Search
Search
 

Deep - 53 Impact Official Results

April 22, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Japan Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kazuo Misaki Akira Shoji TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka Jutaro Nakao Decision 3rd
[detail] Eiji Mitsuoka Jung Gyeong Lee Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Tatsumitsu Wada Yoshiki Harada Decision 3rd
[detail] Seigo Mizuguchi Mamoru Nakamura TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Katsuaki Furuki Yoshitaka Ebina Decision 3rd
[detail] Yasushi Kitazaki Hidehiko Hasegawa Decision 3rd
[detail] Luiz Andrade I Yutaka Ueda Submission 2nd 0:52
[detail] Makoto Kamaya Sakae Kasuya Submission 2nd 1:46

Full Results:

Kazuo Misaki Vs. Akira Shoji
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazuo Misaki Kazuo Misaki
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 26-11-2
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Akira Shoji No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 14-17-5
Team A3 Gym
Kazuo Misaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Jutaro Nakao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 33-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Jutaro Nakao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-15-4
Team Shooto Gym Osaka
Satoru Kitaoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eiji Mitsuoka Vs. Jung Gyeong Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eiji Mitsuoka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-2
Team
VS
Name Jung Gyeong Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eiji Mitsuoka Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:50 in the 1st round


Tatsumitsu Wada Vs. Yoshiki Harada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsumitsu Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Harada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Tatsumitsu Wada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seigo Mizuguchi Vs. Mamoru Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seigo Mizuguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-12-0
Team
VS
Name Mamoru Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Seigo Mizuguchi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:53 in the 1st round


Katsuaki Furuki Vs. Yoshitaka Ebina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuaki Furuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshitaka Ebina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Katsuaki Furuki Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yasushi Kitazaki Vs. Hidehiko Hasegawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasushi Kitazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 16-18-3
Team Sk Absolute
Yasushi Kitazaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luiz Andrade I Vs. Yutaka Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Andrade I No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Luiz Andrade I Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Makoto Kamaya Vs. Sakae Kasuya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makoto Kamaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
VS
Name Sakae Kasuya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-3
Team
Makoto Kamaya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 2nd round