Search
Search
Search
 

Revolucao MMA 8 Official Results

April 24, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leandro Rodrigues Pontes Antonio Pompeu Vitor Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Gabriel Abreu Gleison Matias Submission 2nd 3:25
[detail] Diego Marques Gilson Filho TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Danilo Mota Ponte Mariano Bruto Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Iranildo Apolinario Frank Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Carlos Alberto Frota v. Alan Gomes de Castro was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Rosy Duarte Amanda Carvalho TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Asheley Lucas Francisco Rafael KO 1st 2:04
[detail] Fabio Tabosa Israel Oliveira Decision 3rd
[detail] Arien Ribeiro Ivonaldo Viana Submission 1st 2:47

Full Results:

Leandro Rodrigues "Naja" Pontes Vs. Antonio Pompeu Vitor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leandro Rodrigues Pontes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Pompeu Vitor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Leandro Rodrigues Pontes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Gabriel Abreu Vs. Gleison Matias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Abreu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gleison Matias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Gabriel Abreu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 2nd round


Diego Marques Vs. Gilson Filho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gilson Filho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Diego Marques Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Danilo Mota Ponte Vs. Mariano Bruto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danilo Mota Ponte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mariano Bruto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Danilo Mota Ponte Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:59 in the 1st round


Iranildo Apolinario Vs. Frank Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iranildo Apolinario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iranildo Apolinario Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Carlos Alberto Frota Vs. Alan Gomes de Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Alberto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Alan Gomes de Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Rosy Duarte Vs. Amanda Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rosy Duarte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rosy Duarte Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Asheley Lucas Vs. Francisco Rafael
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Asheley Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Rafael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Asheley Lucas Wins by KO (Strike) 2:04 in the 1st round


Fabio Tabosa Vs. Israel Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Tabosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Israel Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Fabio Tabosa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arien Ribeiro Vs. Ivonaldo Viana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arien Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivonaldo Viana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arien Ribeiro Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round