Search
Search
Search
 

Slam Fighting Challenge 5 Official Results

May 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Palamattioli, Florence Italy

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lorenzo Berti Jonathan Pessagna Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tony Zanko Mattia Geri KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Massimo Salvatore Andrea Attori Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ouadia Tergui Vadislav Pavscenko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacopo Santini Diego Bonomo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Pietro Cappelli Robert Gryka Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ciro Ruotolo Gabriele Nanosetti Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Serghei Popa Fabio Ambrosini Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Rettori v. Jaouad El Byari was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Mauro Cerilli Matteo Minonzio Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Lorenzo Berti Vs. Jonathan Pessagna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lorenzo Berti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Pessagna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lorenzo Berti Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tony Zanko Vs. Mattia Geri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Zanko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mattia Geri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Zanko Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Massimo Salvatore Vs. Andrea Attori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Massimo Salvatore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrea Attori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Massimo Salvatore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ouadia Tergui Vs. Vadislav Pavscenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ouadia Tergui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vadislav Pavscenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ouadia Tergui Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacopo Santini Vs. Diego Bonomo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacopo Santini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Bonomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jacopo Santini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Pietro Cappelli Vs. Robert Gryka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pietro Cappelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Gryka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pietro Cappelli Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ciro Ruotolo Vs. Gabriele Nanosetti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ciro Ruotolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Gabriele Nanosetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ciro Ruotolo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Serghei Popa Vs. Fabio Ambrosini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Serghei Popa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Ambrosini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Serghei Popa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


David Rettori Vs. Jaouad El Byari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Rettori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaouad El Byari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Mauro Cerilli Vs. Matteo Minonzio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mauro Cerilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matteo Minonzio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-14-0
Team
Mauro Cerilli Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)